2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 23 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SVR | 1:3 | FAK II (5.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Mag. Markus Hameter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
63' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) GAK | 0:1 | FCW (3.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Christian-Petru Ciochirca | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) FCL | 5:1 | FCD (12.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Florian Jäger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 89' | |||
90+1' | 4:1 | |||
90+3' | 5:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) SVL | 2:2 | FAC (11.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Thomas Fröhlacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
90+2' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) KSV | 3:1 | Horn (13.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Rene Eisner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
90+4' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) SCAL | 0:2 | SKAK (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 8:25 PM
|
||||
Sebastian Gishamer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 45+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) BWL | 2:2 | JOÖ (7.) | ||
Sat
Jun 20, 2020
- 8:25 PM
|
||||
Dieter Muckenhammer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Steyr | 2:0 | SKUA (9.) | ||
Sun
Jun 21, 2020
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
Alain Sadikovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Ried | 23 | 25 | 51 | |
2 | A. Klagenfurt | 23 | 18 | 49 | |
3 | FC Wacker | 23 | 4 | 39 | |
4 | Vorwärts Steyr | 23 | 9 | 35 | |
5 | Young Violets | 23 | 10 | 34 | |
6 | FC Liefering | 23 | 9 | 34 | |
7 | Juniors OÖ | 23 | 1 | 32 | |
8 | SV Lafnitz | 23 | -3 | 29 | |
9 | A. Lustenau | 23 | -3 | 28 | |
10 | SKU Amstetten | 23 | -4 | 28 | |
11 | FAC | 23 | -9 | 26 | |
12 | FC Dornbirn | 23 | -16 | 25 | |
13 | Blau Weiss Linz | 23 | -11 | 24 | |
14 | SV Horn | 23 | -5 | 23 | |
15 | Grazer AK 1902 | 23 | -7 | 23 | |
16 | SV Kapfenberg | 23 | -18 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...