AFC Champions League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €801k
AFC Champions League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zob Ahan | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Al-Nassr | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Al-Zawraa SC | 6 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Al-Wasl | 6 | -14 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Mon Mar 4, 2019 4:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Wasl | 1:0 | Al-Nassr | ||||
Mon Mar 4, 2019 4:30 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 0:0 | Al-Zawraa SC | ||||
Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Zawraa SC | 5:0 | Al-Wasl | ||||
Mon Mar 11, 2019 4:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 2:3 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Mon Apr 8, 2019 5:40 PM | ||||||
Al-Wasl | 1:3 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Mon Apr 8, 2019 7:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 4:1 | Al-Zawraa SC | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Zawraa SC | 1:2 | Al-Nassr | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 2:0 | Al-Wasl | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 8:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Zawraa SC | 2:2 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 3:1 | Al-Wasl | ||||
Tue May 21, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Wasl | 1:5 | Al-Zawraa SC | ||||
Wed May 29, 2019 8:30 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 0:0 | Al-Nassr |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Wahda | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Al-Ittihad | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
3 | Loko Tashkent | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Al-Rayyan SC | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Mon Mar 4, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Tashkent | 2:0 | Al-Wahda | ||||
Mon Mar 4, 2019 6:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 5:1 | Al-Rayyan SC | ||||
Mon Mar 11, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 4:1 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Mon Mar 11, 2019 4:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Rayyan SC | 2:1 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 5:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Rayyan SC | 1:2 | Al-Wahda | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 7:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 3:2 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Mon Apr 22, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Tashkent | 1:1 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Mon Apr 22, 2019 5:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 4:3 | Al-Rayyan SC | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 3:1 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 8:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Rayyan SC | 0:2 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Tue May 21, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Tashkent | 3:2 | Al-Rayyan SC | ||||
Tue May 21, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 1:1 | Al-Wahda |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Hilal | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Al-Duhail SC | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
4 | Al-Ain FC | 6 | -6 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 4:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Duhail SC | 3:0 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 4:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 0:1 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 4:30 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 1:1 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 4:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 3:1 | Al-Duhail SC | ||||
Mon Apr 8, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Duhail SC | 2:2 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Mon Apr 8, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 2:1 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 1:0 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 6:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 0:2 | Al-Duhail SC | ||||
Mon May 6, 2019 6:00 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 1:1 | Al-Duhail SC | ||||
Mon May 6, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 2:0 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Mon May 20, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 1:2 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Al-Duhail SC | 2:2 | Al-Hilal |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Sadd SC | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
2 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Persepolis | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Persepolis | 1:1 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 6:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 2:0 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 1:0 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 4:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 1:0 | Persepolis | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 4:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 2:2 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Persepolis | 2:0 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Mon Apr 22, 2019 5:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 2:1 | Persepolis | ||||
Mon Apr 22, 2019 6:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 2:1 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Mon May 6, 2019 3:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 1:0 | Persepolis | ||||
Mon May 6, 2019 8:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 2:1 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Mon May 20, 2019 6:30 PM | ||||||
Persepolis | 2:0 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Mon May 20, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 2:1 | Pakhtakor |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Luneng | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
2 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | Gyeongnam FC | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Johor DT | 6 | -4 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 2:1 | Johor DT | ||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Gyeongnam FC | 2:2 | SD Luneng | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 8:30 AM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 2:2 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 1:45 PM | ||||||
Johor DT | 1:1 | Gyeongnam FC | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Gyeongnam FC | 2:3 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 1:30 PM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 2:1 | Johor DT | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 0:1 | Gyeongnam FC | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2019 2:45 PM | ||||||
Johor DT | 0:1 | SD Luneng | ||||
Wed May 8, 2019 1:30 PM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 2:1 | Gyeongnam FC | ||||
Wed May 8, 2019 2:45 PM | ||||||
Johor DT | 1:0 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Wed May 22, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 2:1 | SD Luneng | ||||
Gyeongnam FC | 2:0 | Johor DT |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 6 | 5 | 15 | |
2 | GZ Evergrande | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Daegu FC | 6 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | Melbourne | 6 | -13 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 9:30 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 1:3 | Daegu FC | ||||
Tue Mar 5, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
GZ Evergrande | 2:0 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 2:1 | Melbourne | ||||
Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Daegu FC | 3:1 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 2:0 | Daegu FC | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
GZ Evergrande | 4:0 | Melbourne | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 1:1 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Daegu FC | 0:1 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Wed May 8, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Daegu FC | 4:0 | Melbourne | ||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 1:0 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Wed May 22, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Melbourne | 1:3 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
GZ Evergrande | 1:0 | Daegu FC |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
2 | Urawa Reds | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | BJ Guoan | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Buriram Utd. | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Mar 6, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 3:1 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Wed Mar 6, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Urawa Reds | 3:0 | Buriram Utd. | ||||
Wed Mar 13, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Buriram Utd. | 1:0 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Wed Mar 13, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 0:0 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 12:30 PM | ||||||
Urawa Reds | 0:1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Tue Apr 9, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Buriram Utd. | 1:3 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 2:1 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 2:0 | Buriram Utd. | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Buriram Utd. | 1:2 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 0:1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Tue May 21, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Urawa Reds | 3:0 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 0:0 | Buriram Utd. |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | -2 | 11 | |
2 | SH SIPG | 6 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Kawasaki Front. | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | Sydney FC | 6 | -6 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Mar 6, 2019 10:00 AM | ||||||
Sydney FC | 0:0 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||||
Wed Mar 6, 2019 12:30 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 1:0 | Kawasaki Front. | ||||
Wed Mar 13, 2019 11:00 AM | ||||||
Ulsan Hyundai | 1:0 | SH SIPG | ||||
Kawasaki Front. | 1:0 | Sydney FC | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2019 11:30 AM | ||||||
Sydney FC | 3:3 | SH SIPG | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Ulsan Hyundai | 1:0 | Kawasaki Front. | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kawasaki Front. | 2:2 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||||
Tue Apr 23, 2019 1:30 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 2:2 | Sydney FC | ||||
Tue May 7, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kawasaki Front. | 2:2 | SH SIPG | ||||
Ulsan Hyundai | 1:0 | Sydney FC | ||||
Tue May 21, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 5:0 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||||
Sydney FC | 0:4 | Kawasaki Front. |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | ||
Al-Hilal SFC | 2 | ||
Ulsan HD FC | 2 | ||
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 | ||
Guangzhou FC | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 34 | 11 | ||||
2 |
| 27 | 9 | ||||
3 |
| 33 | 8 | ||||
4 |
| 30 | 7 | ||||
5 |
| 33 | 6 |