News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Matches Sep 19, 2008
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
Fourth Tier
Youth league
Fifth Tier
Domestic Cup
Sixth Tier
International Cup
Domestic Youth Cup
Bundesliga
matchday 5
B. Leverkusen
4:0
Hannover 96
CONCACAF CL
Group C
Atlante
1:0
CD Olimpia
2. Bundesliga
matchday 5
Rot Weiss Ahlen
2:2
Hansa Rostock
1.FSV Mainz 05
2:0
1.FC Nuremberg
FC St. Pauli
1:0
1860 Munich
TuS Koblenz
2:1
FC Augsburg
MSV Duisburg
3:2
Alem. Aachen
3. Liga
matchday 7
FC Bayern II
1:1
W. Bremen II
Bundesliga
matchday 9
Rapid Vienna
1:1
SV Ried
MFL
matchday 22
Luch-Energia II
1:1
Loko Moscow II
Khimki II
1:3
Saturn II
Amkar II
0:2
KS Samara II
Dynamo M II
0:4
Shinnik II
Eredivisie
matchday 3
FC Utrecht
1:0
Willem II
Süper Lig
matchday 4
Denizlispor
0:1
Trabzonspor
Premier Liga
matchday 8
Metalurg Z.
2:0
Illichivets
JPL
matchday 5
RSC Anderlecht
2:0
R Charleroi SC
Veikkausliiga
matchday 21
FC Inter
4:0
KuPS
Ekstraklasa
matchday 6
Górnik Zabrze
1:2
Slask Wroclaw
Cracovia
0:3
Legia Warszawa
A Group
CSKA Sofia
2:0
Minyor Pernik
NB I.
matchday 8
Videoton FC
0:2
MTK Budapest
Brandenburgliga
matchday 5
GW Lübben
1:1
FSV Luckenwalde
VL Hessen-Nord
SV Steinbach
0:1
Grebenstein
VL Hessen-Süd
matchday 10
FV Bad Vilbel
1:2
SG Anspach
Prim. B Nacional
matchday 7
Unión Santa Fe
1:0
Ind. Rivadavia
A-League
matchday 5
Brisbane Roar
0:1
Newcastle
Division 1
matchday 6
MSP Batna
1:1
MC Saida
NA Hussein Dey
1:0
MC El Eulma
Premier League
Tersana
2:2
Telecom Egypt SC
El Mokawloon
3:2
Ismaily
O. Alexandria
1:0
El Shorta
USL-1
matchday 24
Charleston
1:2
RailHawks
Islanders
1:1
Silverbacks
Premier League
matchday 6
Llanelli
1:1
The New Saints
Connah's Quay
1:3
Bangor City
Carmarthen
1:1
Port Talbot
Aberystwyth
2:2
Caersws
Erste Liga
matchday 8
FC Magna
1:1
Grödig
FC Lustenau
2:3
RB Juniors
A. Vienna Res.
2:2
SKN St. Pölten
Vöcklabruck
2:1
A. Lustenau
FC Gratkorn
2:0
FC Wacker
Copa Sudamericana
First Round 2nd leg
Bolívar
2:1
LDU Quito
AFC President's Cup
Semi-Finals
Dordoi-Dinamo
3:1
Nepal PC
FC Regar-TadAZ
4:3
AET
Asgabat
Swiss Cup
First Round
FC Grand-Lancy
0:3
Lausanne-Sport
FC Sursee
0:2
FC Wohlen
Racing Club GE
1:2
FC Echallens
FC Windisch
1:5
FC Thun
Premier Division
matchday 26
Derry City
0:1
Drogheda United
Bohemians
3:0
Finn Harps
Galway United
1:1
Shamrock Rovers
Bray Wanderers
0:1
St. Pat's
UCD
0:1
Sligo Rovers
First Division
matchday 28
Limerick FC
2:1
Monaghan United
Sporting Fingal
0:0
Longford Town
Waterford Utd
1:0
Wexford Youths
Kildare County
1:0
Athlone Town
S.League
matchday 26
Balestier Khals
0:1
Woodlands
Serie B
matchday 4
Cittadella
0:2
Mantova
Modena
0:1
Salernitana
Ligue 2
matchday 7
Tours FC
3:1
LB Châteauroux
US Boulogne
1:0
SC Bastia
AC Ajaccio
5:1
Clermont Foot
Angers SCO
2:2
Nîmes Olympique
Guingamp
1:1
Dijon
Amiens SC
2:1
Stade Brestois
Montpellier
3:1
CS Sedan
R. Strasbourg
2:1
Vannes
FC Metz
0:0
Stade Reims
Championnat National
matchday 8
AS Cherbourg
2:2
US Créteil-L
Lib.-St.-Seurin
1:0
Rodez AF
Stade Lavallois
2:2
Cassis Carnoux
Cannes
0:0
Chamois Niort
FC Istres
1:1
FC Gueugnon
Jupiler League
RBC Roosendaal
2:1
FC Emmen
FC Eindhoven
1:0
Excelsior
Go Ahead Eagles
1:0
Helmond Sport
SC Veendam
0:0
FC Zwolle
AGOVV
1:1
Telstar
TOP Oss
1:0
MVV Maastricht
Haarlem
1:4
FC Den Bosch
FC Dordrecht
0:2
VVV-Venlo
Cambuur L.
1:1
RKC Waalwijk
Fortuna Sittard
2:0
FC Omniworld
Caribbean Cup Qualifikation
Group E
Martinique
3:1
Anguilla
RL Nord
matchday 5
Babelsberg 03
2:0
Altona 93
Regionalliga Süd
Darmstadt 98
5:2
1. FCE Bamberg
TSV Großbardorf
3:1
1860 München II
RL West
Eintracht Trier
1:1
Pr. Münster
Regional League Central
matchday 8
SV Feldkirchen
2:2
Sturm Graz II
Bad Aussee
3:1
SV Spittal/Drau
ASK Voitsberg
2:0
WAC - St. Andrä
FC St. Veit
2:1
TSV Hartberg
FC Wels
1:1
Allerheiligen
SC Weiz
2:2
Blau Weiss Linz
FC Kärnten
2:2
Grazer AK
UnionSt.Florian
2:0
SAK Klagenfurt
Regional League East
Rapid Wien II
1:2
Waidhofen
SC Neusiedl/See
2:0
SC/ESV Parndorf
First Vienna FC
4:1
SV Horn
SKU Amstetten
0:0
FAC TfW
Zwettl
2:1
Stegersbach
Regionalliga West
matchday 9
Seekirchen
2:1
St. Johann
WSG Wattens
1:1
SC Bregenz
Bayernliga
matchday 11
TSV Aindling
2:2
SpVgg Weiden
FC Memmingen
3:2
Thannhausen
Oberliga Südwest (- 11/12)
matchday 8
Saarbrücken
3:0
SC Hauenstein
Elversberg II
4:1
SV Roßbach/V.
Oberliga Hamburg
SC Victoria
4:0
SV Curslack-N.
VfL 93 Hamburg
2:1
SC Concordia
NOFV-Oberliga Nord
matchday 5
SV Falkensee/F.
1:3
Brandenburg. SC
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
FSV Zwickau
1:1
VfB Auerbach
Oberliga NDS-West
matchday 7
VfL Oldenburg
5:1
Osnabrück II
Oberliga NDS-Ost
VfL Maschen
2:1
BW Bornreihe
Wiener Stadtliga
matchday 6
KSV Ankerbrot
1:1
Fortuna 05
SV Donau
2:3
Rennweg
LL Niederösterreich
matchday 8
Kottingbrunn
2:0
SC Ortmann
1. SC Sollenau
2:0
SC Retz
FC Mistelbach
2:2
Schrems
Langenrohr
1:0
Götzendorf
Stockerau
0:2
Haitzendorf
Burgenlandliga
matchday 7
UFC Tadten
1:2
Jennersdorf
OÖ Liga
ASKÖ Donau Linz
4:4
Gmunden
Schallerbach
2:0
Micheldorf
Vöcklamarkt
2:1
SPG LASK Linz II
LL Steiermark
matchday 8
SC Kalsdorf
1:0
Bruck/Mur
Deutschlandsbg.
0:2
Gratkorn II
Fehring
0:1
Kapfenberg II
ATV Irdning
0:1
Hartberg II
Gleinstätten
1:3
Flavia Solva
Kärntner Liga
matchday 9
VST Völkermarkt
2:0
SV Sittersdorf
SK Treibach
3:3
ATUS Ferlach
Villacher SV
2:1
SKA Kärnten II
Regionalliga Tirol
SV Innsbruck
1:1
SC Kirchberg
SK Jenbach
0:1
FC Wacker II
Kundl
3:0
Fügen
1. LL Sbg.
Zell am See
0:2
FC Puch
2. Liga inter - Gr. 3 (- 11/12)
matchday 6
Losone
3:3
Malcantone Agno
Schweizer Cup 18
Round of 16
Team Vaud U17
3:1
Servette U18
First Division
matchday 3
Mutual
0:4
Sun Hei
Sheffield Utd HK
2:3
Citizen
Premier League
matchday 4
Sliema Wander.
0:0
Marsaxlokk
B League
matchday 2
Farashganj
0:1
A. Krira Chakra
FL-Cup
Second Round
FC Triesenberg
2:5
FC Balzers II
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Diogo Costa
Date of birth:
Sep 19, 1999
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
€45.00m
FC Porto
Age:
9 years
Coach birthdays
Robert Moreno
Date of birth:
Sep 19, 1977
Function:
Manager
FC Sochi
Age:
31 years
Transfers
Salih Uçan
Age:
14 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
€4.00m
Fee:
free transfer
David Button
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
€175k
Fee:
loan transfer
Adel Chedli
Age:
32 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Fatih Çakır
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Sean Clohessy
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Right-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Sean Rigg
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Left Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Ömer Bozan
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Gökhan Cingirt
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Emre Hasan Balcı
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Caner Ferizcan
Age:
11 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Manny Panther
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Harun Eren
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ferhad Rehber
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Kieron St Aimie
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Mustafa Emirhan Emir
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Left Winger
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Umut Doğru
Age:
20 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Sercan Usta
Age:
17 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Hasan Karakas
Age:
13 Years
Position:
Right Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Enver Ersoy
Age:
16 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Meric Bayram
Age:
15 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Utku Başman
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Mehmet Kahvecioglu
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ercan Pehlivan
Age:
20 Years
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ekrem Aydemir
Age:
11 Years
Position:
Right-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Aşkın Kurun
Age:
34 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
İrfan Kovan
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Bülent İpkin
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Gürsel Canıtez
Age:
31 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Sertac Yengel
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ayhan Karakaş
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Tayfun Cakal
Age:
22 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Bülent Yildirgan
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Abdullah Demir
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Mehmet Uskalelier
Age:
27 Years
Position:
Left Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Batuhan Er
Age:
14 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Hayrettin Ates
Age:
22 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
İsmail Dermenci
Age:
26 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Serkan Şentürk
Age:
31 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Erman Turan
Age:
17 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Tom Sharpe
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Jay May
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Pavlo Misko
Age:
18 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Mustafa Tabakcı
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Soner Keleş
Age:
33 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Hasan Mert Sözgen
Age:
13 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Volkan Cayir
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Ufkun Erişmiş
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Korhan Kılıç
Age:
21 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Murat Öztürk
Age:
24 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Metin Sirin
Age:
17 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer