Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Bonnyrigg (2.) | Stranraer (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2023 | Forfar Athletic (7.) | Spartans (5.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Bonnyrigg (1.) | Stenhousemuir (2.) | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Nov 21, 2023 | Elgin City (10.) | Forfar Athletic (7.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Clyde FC (10.) | Stranraer (7.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Stenhousemuir (1.) | East Fife (6.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 6, 2024 | Clyde FC (10.) | Bonnyrigg (5.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Stranraer (6.) | East Fife (8.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Spartans (2.) | East Fife (5.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Dumbarton (3.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | East Fife (5.) | Bonnyrigg (8.) | 1:4 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Jul 22, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (11.) | Stirling Uni (13.) | 3:1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Jul 25, 2023 | Tranent JFC (5.) | Edinburgh Uni (10.) | 6:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Civil Service (9.) | Celtic B (6.) | 3:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 23, 2023 | Bo'ness United (1.) | Albion Rovers (10.) | 0:1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Aug 27, 2023 | Stirling Uni (7.) | Tranent JFC (8.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Cowdenbeath (15.) | Linlithgow Rose (11.) | 1:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Civil Service (6.) | Berwick Rangers (15.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 23, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (8.) | Broomhill (13.) | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 10, 2024 | Stirling Uni (7.) | Berwick Rangers (13.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Feb 24, 2024 | Gala Fairydean (16.) | Cowdenbeath (11.) | 1:2 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | Apr 10, 2024 | Tranent JFC (4.) | Albion Rovers (9.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 28, 2023 | Peterhead | Clachnacuddin | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Albion Rovers | Bonnyrigg | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 1, 2023 | Kilmarnock B | Bonnyrigg | 3:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Albion Rovers | Tranent JFC | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |