Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Sep 12, 2023 | U. A. E. | Costa Rica | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Atlético YL | Feyenoord YL | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 24, 2023 | Hamilton YL | Molde FK YL | 4:2 | 8 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 12, 2023 | Eindhoven YL | Arsenal YL | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 7, 2024 | FC Basel YL | FC Bayern YL | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | FC Dila | Dunajska Streda | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
SuperSport HNL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 28, 2023 | NK Varazdin (4.) | Slaven Belupo (10.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | NK Osijek (3.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (2.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Slaven Belupo (9.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | NK Istra (9.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Nov 8, 2023 | NK Osijek (1.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 26, 2023 | NK Istra (8.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | NK Osijek (5.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 26, 2024 | NK Varazdin (7.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 4, 2024 | HNK Rijeka (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Feb 11, 2024 | Hajduk Split (3.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 3, 2024 | HNK Rijeka (1.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 17, 2024 | NK Rudes (10.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 20, 2024 | NK Osijek (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
34 | May 12, 2024 | NK Istra (7.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Prva HNL - Juniori
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | NK Varazdin U19 (6.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (10.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Prva Nogometna Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 15, 2023 | NK Vukovar 1991 (5.) | NK Dugopolje (3.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | Bijelo Brdo (12.) | HNK Sibenik (2.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 19, 2023 | Zrinski Osjecko (1.) | HNK Sibenik (2.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 10, 2024 | Croat. Zmijavci (7.) | Zrinski Osjecko (1.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Apr 27, 2024 | NK Solin (12.) | Zrinski Osjecko (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
2024 UEFA Under-17 Euro
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | May 21, 2024 | Slovakia U17 | Sweden U17 | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Finland U19 | Romania U19 | 0:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Czechia U19 | Finland U19 | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Netherlands U19 | France U19 | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Lithuania U19 | France U19 | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jun 20, 2023 | Denmark U21 | Wales U21 | 2:2 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 7, 2023 | Cyprus U21 | Austria U21 | 1:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 |