BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 5 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Progrè | 3:2 | UTP (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
439 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Rodang | 1:0 | Wiltz (2.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
295 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Rospor | 2:0 | Strass (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
305 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Hoster | 4:5 | FCD 03 (8.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Jérémy Muller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 18' | |||
25' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 45' | |||
47' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 55' | |||
3:5 | 70' | |||
72' | 4:5 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Swift | 1:2 | F91 (1.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
890 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Ett. | 1:1 | Esch (7.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
475 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Fola | 4:0 | Hamm (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Admir Civovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
42' | ||||
43' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
59' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Mondor | 3:2 | RFCUL (12.) | ||
Wed
Sep 23, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
431 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
84' | ||||
85' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 87' | |||
90+1' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | 8 | 15 | |
2 | Vict. Rosport | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | FC Wiltz 71 | 5 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | CS Fola Esch | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
5 | Pr. Niederkorn | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
6 | Differdange 03 | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
7 | Jeunesse Esch | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Hesperange | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
9 | FC Rodange 91 | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
10 | US Hostert | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
11 | US Mondorf | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
12 | Titus Petange | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | RFCU Luxembourg | 5 | -7 | 3 | |
14 | Hamm Benfica | 5 | -7 | 2 | |
15 | E. Ettelbrück | 5 | -7 | 2 | |
16 | FC UNA Strassen | 5 | -11 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...