CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
1
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Malvinas Argentinas 38.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€9.80m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1.77 | 13:14 | 10.385 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.75 | 10:16 | 18.458 |
Overall balance | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.28 | 23:30 | 14.260 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | Tue Mar 5, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | Olimpia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Group 3 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Sport. Cristal | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
Group 3 | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 12:15 AM | A | U. Concepción | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||
Group 3 | Wed Apr 10, 2019 | 12:15 AM | A | Olimpia | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group 3 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Sport. Cristal | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Group 3 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 12:15 AM | H | U. Concepción | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Palmeiras | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Palmeiras | 3-4-2-1 | 35.666 | 4:0 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 6:15 PM | H | (14.) | Estudiantes LP (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 10:45 PM | A | (5.) | Argentinos Jrs. (21.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue Aug 28, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Newell's (24.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 8.000 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 10:45 PM | A | (3.) | CA Talleres (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Mon Sep 17, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (6.) | San Lorenzo (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 2:00 AM | A | (4.) | Colon (22.) | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 3:1 | |
7 | Tue Oct 2, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Defensa (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.500 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (12.) | Gimnasia (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 6:15 PM | H | (16.) | Aldosivi (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.000 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:30 AM | A | (13.) | Unión Santa Fe (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 20.000 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | Atl. Tucumán (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Mon Nov 12, 2018 | 11:15 PM | A | (7.) | Huracán (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.000 | 2:1 | |
13 | Thu Jan 31, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (8.) | River Plate (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 30.000 | 0:4 | |
14 | Mon Dec 3, 2018 | 9:10 PM | A | (10.) | Tigre (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.000 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 1:30 AM | H | (9.) | Independiente (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Fri Jan 25, 2019 | 11:00 PM | H | (9.) | Lanús (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.000 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 9:10 PM | A | (10.) | Boca Juniors (5.) | 5-4-1 | 45.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | (11.) | San Martín (T) (22.) | 5-3-2 | 7.500 | 3:2 | |
19 | Tue Feb 19, 2019 | 1:10 AM | A | (10.) | Racing Club (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 43.000 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | (11.) | Vélez Sarsfield (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.000 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 11:20 PM | A | (14.) | San Martín (SJ) (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | (15.) | Rosario Central (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.500 | 0:0 | |
23 | Mon Mar 18, 2019 | 11:00 PM | A | (14.) | Banfield (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.000 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | Patronato (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.500 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (14.) | Belgrano (26.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 28.000 | 1:0 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | Dep. Armenio | 4-4-1-1 | 2:1 | |||
Second Round | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 8:14 PM | A | Huracán | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Sep 19, 2019 | 1:10 AM | H | River Plate | 5-3-2 | 0:1 |
Copa Superliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Apr 16, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Patronato | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Patronato | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6:5 on pens | |||
last 16 1st leg | Mon Apr 29, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Boca Juniors | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Mon May 6, 2019 | 2:00 AM | A | Boca Juniors | 4-1-3-2 | 3:1 |