#12 Emil Tischler
FOTObyHOFER
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 13, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Stockerau
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Emil Tischler
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.374' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.098' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 210' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 21' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 0:1 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 5:2 | LB | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (12.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:0 | RB | 80' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (13.) | Slovacko (5.) | 0:1 | LB | 77' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (12.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | LB | 62' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (11.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 6:2 | LM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 26' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:1 | CM | 29' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (12.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:1 | LB | 86' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:0 | CM | 57' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (13.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 23' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:2 | CM | 6' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/14/24 | A | (13.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (12.) | Teplice (9.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | CM | 14' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:3 | CM | 12' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:0 | CM | 28' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 0:2 | LW | 76' | 25' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (13.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:1 | LW | 7' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (13.) | Zlin (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (13.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (6.) | 2:0 | CM | 21' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | H | (3.) | Karvina (4.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 0:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 6:5 on pens | LB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (7.) | Banik Most-Sous (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (12.) | Jablonec B (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | A | (8.) | Ml. Boleslav B (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (8.) | Hradec Kr. B (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | (9.) | Sl. Liberec B (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | (9.) | Chlumec n/Cidl. (5.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (10.) | Sokol Brozany (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (10.) | Ceska Lipa (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (9.) | Teplice B (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | Slovan Velvary (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (10.) | Prepere (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (11.) | Zapy (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | (12.) | Viagem Usti n/L (4.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Kolin (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | Zivanice (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | H | (14.) | Banik Most-Sous (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | (14.) | Jablonec B (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | H | (13.) | Ml. Boleslav B (12.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | A | (12.) | Hradec Kr. B (13.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | (10.) | Sl. Liberec B (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | Chlumec n/Cidl. (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/14/24 | H | (11.) | Sokol Brozany (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | A | (11.) | Ceska Lipa (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | (10.) | Teplice B (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | A | (9.) | Slovan Velvary (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | (8.) | Prepere (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | (8.) | Zapy (2.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | (7.) | Viagem Usti n/L (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 6/1/24 | H | (8.) | Sparta Kolin (6.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/8/24 | A | (8.) | Zivanice (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 11 | - | - |
Left-Back | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Right-Back | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 2 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
19 | Jun 5, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | Mar 21, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
4 | Sep 2, 2016 | 12 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | - | 5 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Jan 18, 2015 | 8 | - | ||
Austria U15 | |||||
- | Mar 13, 2013 | 1 | - |