UEFA Europa League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €6.95m
UEFA Europa League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | Anzhi | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
4 | Udinese Calcio | 6 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:5 | Liverpool | ||||
Udinese Calcio | 1:1 | Anzhi | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Anzhi | 2:0 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Liverpool | 2:3 | Udinese Calcio | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | Udinese Calcio | ||||
Liverpool | 1:0 | Anzhi | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Anzhi | 1:0 | Liverpool | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Udinese Calcio | 2:3 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Anzhi | 2:0 | Udinese Calcio | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Liverpool | 2:2 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Udinese Calcio | 0:1 | Liverpool | ||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | Anzhi |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Atlético Madrid | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | Coimbra | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0:3 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Viktoria Plzen | 3:1 | Coimbra | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Coimbra | 1:1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
Atlético Madrid | 1:0 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1:2 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
Atlético Madrid | 2:1 | Coimbra | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Coimbra | 2:0 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Viktoria Plzen | 4:0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Atlético Madrid | 1:0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
Coimbra | 1:1 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Viktoria Plzen | 1:0 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2:0 | Coimbra |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 13 | |
2 | Bor. M'gladbach | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
3 | Marseille | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
4 | AEL Limassol | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:2 | Marseille | ||||
AEL Limassol | 0:0 | Bor. M'gladbach | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Bor. M'gladbach | 2:4 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Marseille | 5:1 | AEL Limassol | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Bor. M'gladbach | 2:0 | Marseille | ||||
AEL Limassol | 0:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 2:2 | Bor. M'gladbach | ||||
Fenerbahce | 2:0 | AEL Limassol | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 0:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Bor. M'gladbach | 2:0 | AEL Limassol | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
AEL Limassol | 3:0 | Marseille | ||||
Fenerbahce | 0:3 | Bor. M'gladbach |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G. Bordeaux | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Newcastle | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | Marítimo | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Club Brugge | 6 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
G. Bordeaux | 4:0 | Club Brugge | ||||
Marítimo | 0:0 | Newcastle | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Newcastle | 3:0 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
Club Brugge | 2:0 | Marítimo | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Marítimo | 1:1 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
Newcastle | 1:0 | Club Brugge | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge | 2:2 | Newcastle | ||||
G. Bordeaux | 1:0 | Marítimo | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge | 1:2 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
Newcastle | 1:1 | Marítimo | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Marítimo | 2:1 | Club Brugge | ||||
G. Bordeaux | 2:0 | Newcastle |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steaua Bucharest | 6 | 0 | 11 | |
2 | VfB Stuttgart | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
3 | FC Copenhagen | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
4 | Molde FK | 6 | -2 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
VfB Stuttgart | 2:2 | Steaua Bucharest | ||||
FC Copenhagen | 2:1 | Molde FK | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Molde FK | 2:0 | VfB Stuttgart | ||||
Steaua Bucharest | 1:0 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
VfB Stuttgart | 0:0 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
Steaua Bucharest | 2:0 | Molde FK | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Copenhagen | 0:2 | VfB Stuttgart | ||||
Molde FK | 1:2 | Steaua Bucharest | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Steaua Bucharest | 1:5 | VfB Stuttgart | ||||
Molde FK | 1:2 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Copenhagen | 1:1 | Steaua Bucharest | ||||
VfB Stuttgart | 0:1 | Molde FK |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 6 | 8 | 15 | |
2 | SSC Napoli | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | AIK | 6 | -9 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Dnipro | 2:0 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
SSC Napoli | 4:0 | AIK | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 3:0 | SSC Napoli | ||||
AIK | 2:3 | Dnipro | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Dnipro | 3:1 | SSC Napoli | ||||
PSV Eindhoven | 1:1 | AIK | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
AIK | 1:0 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
SSC Napoli | 4:2 | Dnipro | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
AIK | 1:2 | SSC Napoli | ||||
PSV Eindhoven | 1:2 | Dnipro | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Dnipro | 4:0 | AIK |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KRC Genk | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | FC Basel | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Videoton FC | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Sporting CP | 6 | -6 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Sporting CP | 0:0 | FC Basel | ||||
KRC Genk | 3:0 | Videoton FC | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Videoton FC | 3:0 | Sporting CP | ||||
FC Basel | 2:2 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 2:1 | Sporting CP | ||||
Videoton FC | 2:1 | FC Basel | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Sporting CP | 1:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
FC Basel | 1:0 | Videoton FC | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Basel | 3:0 | Sporting CP | ||||
Videoton FC | 0:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 0:0 | FC Basel | ||||
Fri Dec 7, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Sporting CP | 2:1 | Videoton FC |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
2 | Inter | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
3 | Neftchi Baku | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
4 | Partizan | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Inter | 2:2 | Rubin Kazan | ||||
Partizan | 0:0 | Neftchi Baku | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Rubin Kazan | 2:0 | Partizan | ||||
Neftchi Baku | 1:3 | Inter | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Rubin Kazan | 1:0 | Neftchi Baku | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Inter | 1:0 | Partizan | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Neftchi Baku | 0:1 | Rubin Kazan | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Partizan | 1:3 | Inter | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 6:00 PM | ||||||
Rubin Kazan | 3:0 | Inter | ||||
Neftchi Baku | 1:1 | Partizan | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Partizan | 1:1 | Rubin Kazan | ||||
Inter | 2:2 | Neftchi Baku |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 6 | 16 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Athletic | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
4 | Kiryat Shmona | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Olympique Lyon | 2:1 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Athletic | 1:1 | Kiryat Shmona | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Kiryat Shmona | 3:4 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Sparta Prague | 3:1 | Athletic | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Olympique Lyon | 2:1 | Athletic | ||||
Sparta Prague | 3:1 | Kiryat Shmona | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Athletic | 2:3 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Kiryat Shmona | 1:1 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 1:1 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Wed Nov 28, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Kiryat Shmona | 0:2 | Athletic | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Athletic | 0:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Olympique Lyon | 2:0 | Kiryat Shmona |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazio | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Tottenham | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Panathinaikos | 6 | -7 | 5 | |
4 | NK Maribor | 6 | -4 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
NK Maribor | 3:0 | Panathinaikos | ||||
Tottenham | 0:0 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Panathinaikos | 1:1 | Tottenham | ||||
Lazio | 1:0 | NK Maribor | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
NK Maribor | 1:1 | Tottenham | ||||
Panathinaikos | 1:1 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Lazio | 3:0 | Panathinaikos | ||||
Tottenham | 3:1 | NK Maribor | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Lazio | 0:0 | Tottenham | ||||
Panathinaikos | 1:0 | NK Maribor | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Tottenham | 3:1 | Panathinaikos | ||||
NK Maribor | 1:4 | Lazio |
Group K
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Leverkusen | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Metalist Kharkiv | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
3 | Rosenborg | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
4 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | -10 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 0:0 | Metalist Kharkiv | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:2 | Rosenborg | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Rosenborg | 0:1 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Metalist Kharkiv | 2:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 0:4 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Rosenborg | 1:2 | Metalist Kharkiv | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Metalist Kharkiv | 3:1 | Rosenborg | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 3:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Metalist Kharkiv | 2:0 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Rosenborg | 3:2 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Metalist Kharkiv | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 1:0 | Rosenborg |
Group L
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannover 96 | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Levante | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
3 | Helsingborgs IF | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
4 | Twente FC | 6 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Twente FC | 2:2 | Hannover 96 | ||||
Levante | 1:0 | Helsingborgs IF | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Helsingborgs IF | 2:2 | Twente FC | ||||
Hannover 96 | 2:1 | Levante | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Levante | 3:0 | Twente FC | ||||
Helsingborgs IF | 1:2 | Hannover 96 | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Twente FC | 0:0 | Levante | ||||
Hannover 96 | 3:2 | Helsingborgs IF | ||||
Thu Nov 22, 2012 7:00 PM | ||||||
Hannover 96 | 0:0 | Twente FC | ||||
Helsingborgs IF | 1:3 | Levante | ||||
Thu Dec 6, 2012 9:05 PM | ||||||
Levante | 2:2 | Hannover 96 | ||||
Twente FC | 1:3 | Helsingborgs IF |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Sevilla FC | 5 | ||
Atlético de Madrid | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 | ||
Atalanta BC | 1 | ||
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 23 | 8 | ||||
2 |
| 26 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 29 | 7 | ||||
4 |
| 31 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 29 | 6 |