UEFA Europa League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €6.99m
UEFA Europa League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Leverkusen | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | FC Zürich | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 6 | -6 | 5 | |
4 | Ludogorets | 6 | -2 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
AEK Larnaca | 0:1 | FC Zürich | ||||
Ludogorets | 2:3 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 4:2 | AEK Larnaca | ||||
FC Zürich | 1:0 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
FC Zürich | 3:2 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
AEK Larnaca | 1:1 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 1:0 | FC Zürich | ||||
Ludogorets | 0:0 | AEK Larnaca | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
FC Zürich | 1:2 | AEK Larnaca | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 1:1 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
AEK Larnaca | 1:5 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Ludogorets | 1:1 | FC Zürich |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RB Salzburg | 6 | 11 | 18 | |
2 | Celtic | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
3 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | Rosenborg | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig | 2:3 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Celtic | 1:0 | Rosenborg | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Rosenborg | 1:3 | RB Leipzig | ||||
RB Salzburg | 3:1 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 3:0 | Rosenborg | ||||
RB Leipzig | 2:0 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Rosenborg | 2:5 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Celtic | 2:1 | RB Leipzig | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 1:0 | RB Leipzig | ||||
Rosenborg | 0:1 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig | 1:1 | Rosenborg | ||||
Celtic | 1:2 | RB Salzburg |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | G. Bordeaux | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | FC Copenhagen | 6 | -2 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prague | 1:0 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
FC Copenhagen | 1:1 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
G. Bordeaux | 1:2 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 2:1 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
FC Copenhagen | 0:1 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prague | 0:0 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
G. Bordeaux | 1:1 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | FC Copenhagen | ||||
G. Bordeaux | 2:0 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
FC Copenhagen | 0:1 | G. Bordeaux | ||||
Slavia Prague | 2:0 | Zenit S-Pb |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
4 | RSC Anderlecht | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | RSC Anderlecht | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:0 | Spartak Trnava | ||||
RSC Anderlecht | 0:2 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
RSC Anderlecht | 2:2 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 4:50 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:0 | RSC Anderlecht | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | Spartak Trnava | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
RSC Anderlecht | 0:0 | Spartak Trnava | ||||
Fenerbahce | 0:0 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 0:0 | RSC Anderlecht |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
2 | Sporting CP | 6 | 10 | 13 | |
3 | Vorskla Poltava | 6 | -9 | 3 | |
4 | Qarabag FK | 6 | -11 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sporting CP | 2:0 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Arsenal | 4:2 | Vorskla Poltava | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Vorskla Poltava | 1:2 | Sporting CP | ||||
Qarabag FK | 0:3 | Arsenal | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 0:1 | Vorskla Poltava | ||||
Sporting CP | 0:1 | Arsenal | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Vorskla Poltava | 0:1 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Arsenal | 0:0 | Sporting CP | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 1:6 | Sporting CP | ||||
Vorskla Poltava | 0:3 | Arsenal | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sporting CP | 3:0 | Vorskla Poltava | ||||
Arsenal | 1:0 | Qarabag FK |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Betis | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Olympiacos | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | AC Milan | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | F91 Dudelange | 6 | -13 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
F91 Dudelange | 0:1 | AC Milan | ||||
Olympiacos | 0:0 | Real Betis | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Real Betis | 3:0 | F91 Dudelange | ||||
AC Milan | 3:1 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
AC Milan | 1:2 | Real Betis | ||||
F91 Dudelange | 0:2 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Real Betis | 1:1 | AC Milan | ||||
Olympiacos | 5:1 | F91 Dudelange | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
AC Milan | 5:2 | F91 Dudelange | ||||
Real Betis | 1:0 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
F91 Dudelange | 0:0 | Real Betis | ||||
Olympiacos | 3:1 | AC Milan |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villarreal | 6 | 7 | 10 | |
2 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | -3 | 10 | |
3 | Rangers | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | -4 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Villarreal | 2:2 | Rangers | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | Spartak Moscow | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 3:3 | Villarreal | ||||
Rangers | 3:1 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Rangers | 0:0 | Spartak Moscow | ||||
Villarreal | 5:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 4:3 | Rangers | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 0:0 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 4:50 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 1:2 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Rangers | 0:0 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Villarreal | 2:0 | Spartak Moscow | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Rangers |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Frankfurt | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
2 | Lazio | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
3 | Apol. Limassol | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | Marseille | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 1:2 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Lazio | 2:1 | Apol. Limassol | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Apol. Limassol | 2:2 | Marseille | ||||
E. Frankfurt | 4:1 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 2:0 | Apol. Limassol | ||||
Marseille | 1:3 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Apol. Limassol | 2:3 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Lazio | 2:1 | Marseille | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 4:0 | Marseille | ||||
Apol. Limassol | 2:0 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 1:3 | Apol. Limassol | ||||
Lazio | 1:2 | E. Frankfurt |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KRC Genk | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
2 | Malmö FF | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Besiktas | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Sarpsborg 08 | 6 | -5 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Besiktas | 3:1 | Sarpsborg 08 | ||||
KRC Genk | 2:0 | Malmö FF | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Malmö FF | 2:0 | Besiktas | ||||
Sarpsborg 08 | 3:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sarpsborg 08 | 1:1 | Malmö FF | ||||
Besiktas | 2:4 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Malmö FF | 1:1 | Sarpsborg 08 | ||||
KRC Genk | 1:1 | Besiktas | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sarpsborg 08 | 2:3 | Besiktas | ||||
Malmö FF | 2:2 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Besiktas | 0:1 | Malmö FF | ||||
KRC Genk | 4:0 | Sarpsborg 08 |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevilla FC | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
3 | Standard Liège | 6 | -2 | 10 | |
4 | Akhisarspor | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Sevilla FC | 5:1 | Standard Liège | ||||
Akhisarspor | 0:1 | Krasnodar | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Krasnodar | 2:1 | Sevilla FC | ||||
Standard Liège | 2:1 | Akhisarspor | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 2:1 | Krasnodar | ||||
Sevilla FC | 6:0 | Akhisarspor | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Krasnodar | 2:1 | Standard Liège | ||||
Akhisarspor | 2:3 | Sevilla FC | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Krasnodar | 2:1 | Akhisarspor | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 1:0 | Sevilla FC | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Sevilla FC | 3:0 | Krasnodar | ||||
Akhisarspor | 0:0 | Standard Liège |
Group K
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
2 | Stade Rennais | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
3 | FC Astana | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Jablonec | 6 | -2 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Stade Rennais | 2:1 | Jablonec | ||||
Dynamo Kyiv | 2:2 | FC Astana | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 4:50 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 2:0 | Stade Rennais | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Jablonec | 2:2 | Dynamo Kyiv | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Jablonec | 1:1 | FC Astana | ||||
Stade Rennais | 1:2 | Dynamo Kyiv | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 4:50 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 2:1 | Jablonec | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Dynamo Kyiv | 3:1 | Stade Rennais | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 4:50 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 0:1 | Dynamo Kyiv | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Jablonec | 0:1 | Stade Rennais | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
Stade Rennais | 2:0 | FC Astana | ||||
Dynamo Kyiv | 0:1 | Jablonec |
Group L
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Vidi FC | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | PAOK Salonika | 6 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
PAOK Salonika | 0:1 | Chelsea | ||||
Vidi FC | 0:2 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 1:4 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Chelsea | 1:0 | Vidi FC | ||||
Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea | 3:1 | BATE Borisov | ||||
PAOK Salonika | 0:2 | Vidi FC | ||||
Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 0:1 | Chelsea | ||||
Vidi FC | 1:0 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 2:0 | Vidi FC | ||||
Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea | 4:0 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM | ||||||
PAOK Salonika | 1:3 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Vidi FC | 2:2 | Chelsea |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Sevilla FC | 5 | ||
Atlético de Madrid | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 | ||
Atalanta BC | 1 | ||
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 21 | 10 | ||||
2 |
| 26 | 8 | ||||
3 |
| 28 | 8 | ||||
4 |
| 29 | 8 | ||||
5 |
| 32 | 11 |