FC Collex-Bossy
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
12 years
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 28.7
- Foreigners: 12 42.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Marc Burdet 900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.38 | 20:27 | 78 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 17:33 | 57 |
Overall balance | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1.19 | 37:60 | 67 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | FC Echichens | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | |||
Second Round | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | Châtel-St-Denis | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:2 | |||
Third Round | Wed May 29, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | Lancy FC | -:- |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Stade-Payerne (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:4 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Farvagny (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Veyrier Sports (17.) | ? | 160 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Châtel-St-Denis (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Perly-Certoux (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 2:6 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Plan-les-Ouates (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 170 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Signal FC (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC La Tour (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 180 | 5:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Urania Genève (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 135 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dardania LS (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 4:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Saint-Prex (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 155 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | CS Romontois (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 170 | 0:4 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Echichens (3.) | 4-3-2-1 | 130 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lancy FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Martigny-Sports (7.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 120 | 1:4 | |
17 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (10.) | Olymp. Genève (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Stade-Payerne (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Farvagny (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (10.) | Veyrier Sports (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Châtel-St-Denis (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Perly-Certoux (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Plan-les-Ouates (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3:5 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Signal FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | FC La Tour (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Urania Genève (12.) | 4-4-2 | 5:2 | ||
28 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Dardania LS (14.) | 4:2 | |||
29 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Saint-Prex (5.) | 6:0 | |||
30 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | CS Romontois (12.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Echichens (9.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lancy FC (1.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Martigny-Sports (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Olymp. Genève (6.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Châtel-St-Denis | 27 | -2 | 36 | |
9 | FC Echichens | 27 | -8 | 33 | |
10 | Urania Genève | 28 | -11 | 32 | |
11 | FC Collex-Bossy | 27 | -23 | 32 | |
12 | CS Romontois | 27 | -28 | 32 | |
13 | Plan-les-Ouates | 27 | -8 | 31 | |
14 | Dardania LS | 27 | -15 | 28 |