Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Sparta | 3:1 | Hradec (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 15, 1999
|
||||
2.559 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Zizkov | 3:3 | Sigma (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 16, 1999
|
||||
3.012 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
23' | 1:2 | |||
24' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 40' | |||
66' | 3:3 | |||
(9.) FKT | 1:0 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
6.831 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) FC Duk | 1:1 | FC Pet (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
3.260 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) CBU | 2:2 | Banik (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
5.604 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
(11.) Opava | 0:0 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
13.841 · Jaroslav Bejlek |
(10.) FC Bob | 1:1 | CU Boh (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
7.500 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(13.) FK Jab | 4:2 | Blsany (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 1999
|
||||
3.020 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
90' | 4:2 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 10 | 24 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 15 | 21 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 10 | 4 | 20 | |
4 | Drnovice | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
5 | Bohemians Praha | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | Teplice | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
7 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 2 | 13 | |
8 | Boby Brno | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Chmel Blsany | 10 | -8 | 11 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 10 | 1 | 10 | |
13 | Dukla Pribram | 10 | -7 | 10 | |
14 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...