Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 12 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) CU Boh | 2:2 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 27, 2000
|
||||
1.250 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Banik | 1:5 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2000
|
||||
6.538 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 49' | |||
0:4 | 82' | |||
90' | 1:4 | |||
1:5 | 90+2' | |||
(11.) Blsany | 3:1 | CBU (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
|
||||
2.238 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(16.) Plzen | 1:1 | FC Mar (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
|
||||
2.483 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
85' | ||||
85' | ||||
(6.) Slavia | 0:0 | FK Jab (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
|
||||
3.185 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | ||||
73' | ||||
(12.) FK Drn | 2:2 | Zizkov (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
|
||||
2.765 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 77' | |||
(5.) 1. FC | 2:1 | FC Sta (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
|
||||
4.156 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) FCSL | 0:3 | FKT (4.) | ||
Mon
Oct 30, 2000
|
||||
3.414 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 12 | 25 | 30 | |
2 | Teplice | 12 | 10 | 24 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 8 | 23 | |
4 | Synot | 12 | 8 | 22 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 12 | 1 | 19 | |
7 | Marila Pribram | 12 | 3 | 18 | |
8 | Bohemians Praha | 12 | 3 | 16 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 12 | -4 | 15 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 12 | -1 | 13 | |
11 | FK Drnovice | 12 | -7 | 11 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 12 | -9 | 11 | |
13 | Banik Ostrava | 12 | -11 | 11 | |
14 | FC Brno | 12 | -7 | 8 | |
15 | Ceske Budejovice | 12 | -12 | 8 | |
16 | Viktoria Plzen | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...