Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 7 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) CU Boh | 4:0 | Blsany (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2000
|
||||
1.928 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
81' | ||||
85' | 4:0 | |||
(1.) Sparta | 3:0 | FK Drn (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2000
|
||||
3.416 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) FC Mar | 1:0 | FK Jab (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
|
||||
4.025 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) FCSL | 2:0 | Plzen (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
|
||||
3.671 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
63' | ||||
(8.) Banik | 0:0 | 1. FC (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2000
|
||||
2.831 · Pavlin Jirku |
(16.) FC Sta | 1:2 | Zizkov (9.) | ||
Wed
Nov 29, 2000
|
||||
7.400 · Drahoslav Handlir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(4.) Sigma | 2:1 | CBU (14.) | ||
Thu
Nov 30, 2000
|
||||
7.028 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(6.) FKT | 2:0 | Slavia (5.) | ||
Wed
Mar 7, 2001
|
||||
8.721 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 7 | 17 | 21 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 7 | 6 | 14 | |
4 | Synot | 7 | 8 | 13 | |
5 | Teplice | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
7 | Bohemians Praha | 7 | 4 | 10 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 7 | -4 | 9 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 7 | -4 | 8 | |
10 | Marila Pribram | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
11 | Chmel Blsany | 7 | -4 | 6 | |
12 | Viktoria Plzen | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
13 | FK Drnovice | 7 | -6 | 6 | |
14 | FK Jablonec | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
15 | Ceske Budejovice | 7 | -7 | 5 | |
16 | FC Brno | 7 | -7 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...