Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 01/02
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Hradec | 1:0 | Sigma (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 13, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.367 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Slavia | 0:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 13, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.123 · Lubos Michel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(4.) Banik | 3:1 | Blsany (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.251 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 79' | |||
(14.) FKT | 1:1 | 1. FC (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.825 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) FC Sta | 0:3 | CU Boh (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.200 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
(10.) FK Drn | 3:0 | Opava (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Drahoslav Handlir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) FK Jab | 0:3 | FCSL (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.820 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
(3.) Zizkov | 2:0 | FC Mar (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.852 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 01/02
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 12 | 24 | |
2 | Bohemians Praha | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Viktoria Zizkov | 10 | 10 | 22 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 9 | 20 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
7 | FK Drnovice | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
8 | FC Brno | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Synot | 10 | -3 | 13 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -10 | 12 | |
12 | Chmel Blsany | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
14 | Teplice | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
15 | Marila Pribram | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
16 | SFC Opava | 10 | -15 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...