Hércules CF
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 4 19.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: José Rico Pérez 30.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 19:11 | 211 |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1.58 | 17:13 | 41 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.76 | 36:24 | 126 |
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ontinyent (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Villarreal CF B (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | RCD Espanyol B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Ebro (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Teruel (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 7:15 PM | A | (1.) | UE Cornellà (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Atl. Levante (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Valencia B (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Badalona (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | UE Olot (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Castellón (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Alcoyano (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Ejea (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CE Sabadell (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | CF Peralada (19.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UB Conquense (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Barcelona B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atl. Baleares (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ontinyent (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Villarreal CF B (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | RCD Espanyol B (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Ebro (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | UE Cornellà (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atl. Levante (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | (4.) | Valencia B (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Badalona (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lleida Esportiu (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | UE Olot (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Castellón (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Alcoyano (16.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | SD Ejea (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | CF Peralada (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
36 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | UB Conquense (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Barcelona B (6.) | 4-4-2 | 775 | 0:2 | |
38 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (1.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Barakaldo CF | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Barakaldo CF | 4-4-2 | 15.985 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 9, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | UD Logroñés | 4-4-2 | 18.235 | 3:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | UD Logroñés | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 23, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | Ponferradina | 4-4-2 | 26.256 | 1:3 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jun 29, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Ponferradina | 4-4-2 | 1:0 |