J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 1 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Fronta | 0:1 | Avispa (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
4.394 · Hisaharu Kitamura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(8.) Grampu | 0:3 | Antler (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
16.560 · Naotsugu Fuse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
(4.) Gamba | 2:1 | Verdy (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
7.153 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Sanf | 1:0 | Vissel (15.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
6.438 · Yasuhiro Hemmi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) FCT | 3:0 | Y F. M (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
14.432 · Tetsuya Hamana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) Cerezo | 3:1 | S-Puls (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
11.696 · Shinichiro Obata | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) KPS | 3:2 | JEF (16.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.521 · Hideaki Harada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
(2.) Reysol | 2:1 | Júbilo (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 24, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
11.773 · An-Yan Lim Kee Chong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Tokyo | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | Júbilo Iwata | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | Verdy Kawasaki | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Kawasaki Front. | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
15 | Yokohama F. M. | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...