J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 10 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) KPS | 1:2 | Reysol (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.095 · Toshimitsu Yoshida | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
53' | 1:2 | |||
(14.) Fronta | 0:1 | JEF (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.739 · Yasuhiro Hemmi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
(7.) FCT | 1:1 AET | Antler (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
33.892 · Leslie Mottram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) Cerezo | 3:2 | Vissel (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.211 · Yasuhiro Matsuzaki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 66' | |||
(12.) Y F. M | 3:2 | Verdy (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.109 · An-Yan Lim Kee Chong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 89' | |||
(8.) Sanf | 2:3 | Gamba (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.092 · Hisaharu Kitamura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
84' | 2:3 | |||
(13.) S-Puls | 1:2 | Grampu (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
18.876 · José María García-Aranda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
75' | 1:2 | |||
(6.) Avispa | 2:1 | Júbilo (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
21.084 · Toru Kamikawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 9 | 24 | |
2 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 13 | 21 | |
3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 8 | 21 | |
4 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4 | 19 | |
5 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 3 | 19 | |
6 | Júbilo Iwata | 10 | 9 | 18 | |
7 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
8 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -2 | 15 | |
9 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Yokohama F. M. | 10 | -4 | 13 | |
11 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 10 | -5 | 13 | |
12 | Verdy Kawasaki | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | -11 | 8 | |
15 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 10 | -9 | 7 | |
16 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | -10 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...