J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 11 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) S-Puls | 1:2 | Grampu (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.230 · Toshimitsu Yoshida | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
60' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) Oita | 2:0 | Vissel (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.364 · Masaaki Iemoto | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
45' | ||||
(15.) Cerezo | 0:2 | Reds (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.778 · Keiichi Sunakawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
(10.) Antler | 3:1 | Y F. M (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.469 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
75' | ||||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) Verdy | 1:2 | Júbilo (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.161 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
89' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Sanf | 1:1 | FCT (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.556 · Toru Kamikawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(3.) JEF | 2:2 | Gamba (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.337 · Naotsugu Fuse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
(4.) Albi | 1:3 | Reysol (14.) | ||
Wed
Nov 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.150 · Hajime Matsuo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 57' | |||
72' | 1:3 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 20 | 28 | |
2 | Gamba Osaka | 11 | 12 | 21 | |
3 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 11 | 1 | 21 | |
4 | Nagoya Grampus | 11 | 5 | 18 | |
5 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -1 | 17 | |
6 | Yokohama F. M. | 11 | 2 | 16 | |
7 | Kashima Antlers | 11 | 1 | 15 | |
8 | Tokyo Verdy | 11 | -2 | 15 | |
9 | FC Tokyo | 11 | 0 | 13 | |
10 | Júbilo Iwata | 11 | -2 | 13 | |
11 | Vissel Kobe | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
12 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
13 | Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 11 | -6 | 10 | |
15 | Oita Trinita | 11 | -12 | 10 | |
16 | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | -11 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...