Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |||
CAF-Champions League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
CAF Confederation Cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MTN8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
World Cup qualification Africa | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Carling Knockout | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
DStv Premiership | 17 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Nedbank Cup | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
CAF-Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 2, 2024 | Pyramids FC | FC Nouadhibou | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - | Kgara Mokoena | Khamusi Razwimisani | Masixole Bambiso |
CAF Confederation Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 17, 2023 | Singida | Modern Future | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Zakhele Thusi Siwela | ? | Thulani Sibandze |
MTN8
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 13, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 AET | - | - | - | - | Khamusi Razwimisani | Cledwin Baloyi | Romeo Matibidi |
World Cup qualification Africa
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 16, 2023 | Egypt | Djibouti | 6:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Kgara Mokoena | Elphas Sitole | Masixole Bambiso |
Carling Knockout
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 22, 2023 | Richards Bay | Moroka Swallows | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | Khamusi Razwimisani | Cledwin Baloyi | Nonjabulo Ndlela | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Nov 4, 2023 | AmaZulu FC | Golden Arrows | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | Kgara Mokoena | Abi Ramutsindela | Eugene Mdluli |
Nedbank Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 23, 2024 | Golden Arrows | TS Galaxy FC | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | Khamusi Razwimisani | Brian Kganyago | Eugene Mdluli | ||||||
Semi-Finals | May 5, 2024 | Stellenbosch FC | Sundowns | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Zakhele Thusi Siwela | Kenneth Mamegwa | Christopher Kistoor |
DStv Premiership