Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.11m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Matchday 15 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(25.) CABC | 3:0 | IACC (17.) | ||
Fri
May 5, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) CDGCAT | 0:0 | CAU (28.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa |
(7.) Lanús | 1:0 | HUR (20.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
(23.) Colón | 2:0 | CAB (21.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) CAB | 1:0 | CAT (24.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Andrés Merlos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
39' | ||||
(11.) AAAJ | 2:2 | CAI (26.) | ||
Sun
May 7, 2023
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
(8.) CARC | 4:0 | CAP (16.) | ||
Sun
May 7, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Espinoza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
90+3' | 4:0 | |||
(1.) CARP | 1:0 | CABJ (13.) | ||
Sun
May 7, 2023
- 10:30 PM
|
||||
84.567 sold out · Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
90+13' | ||||
90+14' | ||||
90+14' | ||||
90+14' | ||||
90+14' | ||||
90+15' | ||||
(5.) EdeLP | 2:0 | Vélez (18.) | ||
Mon
May 8, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Tigre | 2:2 | NOB (12.) | ||
Mon
May 8, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
7' | 1:1 | |||
14' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 87' | |||
90+5' | ||||
(27.) ARSE | 0:1 | GELP (22.) | ||
Mon
May 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
(2.) CASLA | 0:0 | DyJ (3.) | ||
Mon
May 8, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
41.300 · Pablo Dóvalo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | ||||
(14.) Racing | 2:4 | CAT (4.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
43.250 · Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
0:3 | 50' | |||
54' | 1:3 | |||
66' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 76' | |||
(15.) CACC | 0:1 | CAS (19.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Jorge Baliño | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
Table Professional Football League 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 15 | 20 | 37 | |
2 | San Lorenzo | 15 | 10 | 29 | |
3 | Defensa | 15 | 12 | 28 | |
4 | CA Talleres | 15 | 13 | 27 | |
5 | Estudiantes LP | 15 | 5 | 27 | |
6 | Belgrano | 15 | 3 | 27 | |
7 | Lanús | 15 | 8 | 26 | |
8 | Rosario Central | 15 | 4 | 26 | |
9 | Godoy Cruz | 15 | 0 | 22 | |
10 | Tigre | 15 | 0 | 21 | |
11 | Argentinos Jrs. | 15 | 5 | 20 | |
12 | Newell's | 15 | -2 | 20 | |
13 | Sarmiento Junin | 15 | 1 | 19 | |
14 | Boca Juniors | 15 | 2 | 18 | |
15 | Racing Club | 15 | -4 | 18 | |
16 | Central Córdoba | 15 | -6 | 18 | |
17 | Gimnasia | 15 | -8 | 18 | |
18 | Colon | 15 | -2 | 17 | |
19 | Barracas C. | 15 | -5 | 17 | |
20 | Platense | 15 | -6 | 17 | |
21 | Instituto ACC | 15 | -6 | 17 | |
22 | Vélez Sarsfield | 15 | 1 | 16 | |
23 | Huracán | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
24 | Banfield | 15 | -8 | 15 | |
25 | Independiente | 15 | -4 | 14 | |
26 | Atl. Tucumán | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
27 | Arsenal Sarandí | 15 | -10 | 11 | |
28 | Unión Santa Fe | 15 | -12 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...