Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 398
- Foreigners: 54 Players 13.6%
- ø-Market value: €6k
- ø-Age: 24.1
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Berwic | 2:2 | Heart (4.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Brent Falconer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
56' | ||||
2:2 | 70' | |||
(13.) Cowden | 0:2 | Tranen (3.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
330 · Ryan Lee | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
(15.) Caledo | 4:0 | Gretna (17.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Menzies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
78' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) Linlit | 2:2 | Kilb. (1.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
65' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) Broo | 4:2 | Civil (6.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Clark | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
45+2' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
81' | ||||
90' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90+6' | |||
(14.) Gala F | 2:1 | Univer (16.) | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Alex Shepherd | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Univer | 2:2 | ARFC (7.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Sean Murdoch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
69' | 1:2 | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(2.) Cumber | 1:1 | East S (18.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2023
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Ryan Kennedy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 0+25' | |||
0+79' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Celtic | 3:1 | Bo'nes (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 9 | 26 | 23 | |
2 | Cumbernauld CFC | 9 | 12 | 20 | |
3 | Tranent JFC | 9 | 16 | 19 | |
4 | Hearts FC B | 9 | 11 | 16 | |
5 | Bo'ness United | 9 | 1 | 15 | |
6 | Broomhill | 9 | 7 | 14 | |
7 | Albion Rovers | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
8 | Civil Service | 9 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Celtic B | 9 | 7 | 13 | |
10 | Gala Fairydean | 9 | -12 | 13 | |
11 | Linlithgow Rose | 9 | 8 | 12 | |
12 | Berwick Rangers | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
13 | Stirling Uni | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
14 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
15 | Cal. Braves | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
16 | Edinburgh Uni | 9 | -22 | 4 | |
17 | East Stirling | 9 | -8 | 3 | |
18 | Gretna | 9 | -44 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...