Liga MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CF América
Record-holding champions:
Santos Laguna 5 time(s)
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 160 Players 34.0%
- ø-Market value: €1.81m
- ø-Age: 27.1
Complete Liga MX Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/7/224:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) San Luis | 0:2 | Pachuca (3.) | ||||
Sat 1/8/222:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Juárez | 2:1 | Necaxa (14.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | América (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/9/222:06 AM | ||||||
(12.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
Mon 1/10/221:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Chivas | 3:0 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
Tue 1/11/224:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) UNAM Pumas | 5:0 | Toluca (18.) | ||||
Thu 1/13/223:06 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (11.) | ||||
Thu 1/20/224:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 1:1 | Atlas (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/15/222:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Querétaro FC | 1:3 | UNAM Pumas (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 0:4 | Monterrey (4.) | ||||
Sun 1/16/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Atlas | 1:0 | San Luis (17.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Tigres UANL | 0:2 | Puebla FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | FC Juárez (8.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | León (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Toluca | 3:1 | Santos Laguna (13.) | ||||
Mon 1/17/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Pachuca | 2:1 | Chivas (7.) | ||||
Thu 2/17/222:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Mazatlán FC | 2:1 | América (12.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/21/224:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) San Luis | 0:1 | FC Juárez (6.) | ||||
Sat 1/22/224:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Mazatlán FC | 1:2 | Toluca (7.) | ||||
Sun 1/23/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chivas | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (14.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 2:1 | Pachuca (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) América | 0:2 | Atlas (3.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(8.) Monterrey | 2:2 | CD Cruz Azul (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) UNAM Pumas | 1:2 | Tigres UANL (11.) | ||||
Mon 1/24/222:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Santos Laguna | 1:4 | Necaxa (12.) | ||||
Sat 1/29/224:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Puebla FC | 3:1 | Club Tijuana (16.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/6/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Necaxa | 1:3 | Pachuca (4.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) América | 2:3 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(12.) Club Tijuana | 1:0 | UNAM Pumas (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) Querétaro FC | 0:2 | Puebla FC (1.) | ||||
Mon 2/7/221:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Atlas | 2:1 | Santos Laguna (18.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Tigres UANL | 4:3 | Mazatlán FC (15.) | ||||
Tue 2/8/224:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 0:1 | CD Cruz Azul (3.) | ||||
Thu 2/10/222:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) FC Juárez | 1:3 | Chivas (5.) | ||||
Thu 4/7/222:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 2:2 | Monterrey (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/12/222:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Mazatlán FC | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Atlas (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/13/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) San Luis | 0:1 | Toluca (6.) | ||||
(9.) Chivas | 1:3 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Necaxa (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Santos Laguna | 2:3 | América (14.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) UNAM Pumas | 2:1 | León (13.) | ||||
Tue 2/15/224:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Pachuca | 2:2 | Querétaro FC (16.) | ||||
Wed 3/16/224:06 AM | ||||||
(7.) Monterrey | 3:0 | FC Juárez (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/19/222:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Puebla FC | 1:0 | Monterrey (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) FC Juárez | 0:0 | Santos Laguna (18.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(15.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Necaxa (11.) | ||||
Sun 2/20/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Querétaro FC | 2:0 | Mazatlán FC (14.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Tigres UANL | 2:1 | San Luis (17.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 2:1 | Chivas (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) América | 1:3 | Pachuca (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/21/221:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 1:4 | CD Cruz Azul (3.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Atlas | 0:0 | UNAM Pumas (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/25/222:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Pachuca | 3:1 | Mazatlán FC (16.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
Sat 2/26/222:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Necaxa | 0:1 | León (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FC Juárez | 2:3 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(10.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Atlas (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/27/2212:06 AM | ||||||
(9.) Monterrey | 0:2 | San Luis (15.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Chivas | 2:3 | Puebla FC (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) UNAM Pumas | 0:0 | América (17.) | ||||
Mon 2/28/222:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Santos Laguna (18.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/2/222:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Toluca | 1:2 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
(2.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | FC Juárez (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) León | 0:0 | Monterrey (10.) | ||||
(18.) América | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (12.) | ||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 0:0 | Necaxa (13.) | ||||
Thu 3/3/222:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Atlas | 0:1 | Pachuca (1.) | ||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:2 | CD Cruz Azul (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) San Luis | 2:2 | Chivas (11.) | ||||
(14.) Santos Laguna | 3:2 | UNAM Pumas (7.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/5/222:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Necaxa | 0:1 | Toluca (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | León (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/6/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Querétaro FC | 0:3 | Atlas (4.) | ||||
2:06 AM | ||||||
(8.) Monterrey | 2:1 | América (18.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:3 | Puebla FC (2.) | ||||
(11.) Chivas | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (15.) | ||||
Sun 3/27/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (16.) | ||||
Thu 4/7/224:06 AM | ||||||
(10.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | San Luis (12.) | ||||
Fri 4/8/222:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 2:1 | Tigres UANL (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/12/222:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Necaxa | 1:0 | Querétaro FC (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) FC Juárez | 1:2 | Atlas (4.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(6.) Monterrey | 2:1 | Mazatlán FC (16.) | ||||
Sun 3/13/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) León | 0:3 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (9.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chivas | 0:0 | América (18.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 0:3 | Pachuca (1.) | ||||
Mon 3/14/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) San Luis | 2:1 | Puebla FC (2.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos Laguna | 4:0 | Club Tijuana (11.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/18/224:05 AM | ||||||
(15.) Querétaro FC | 2:1 | San Luis (14.) | ||||
Sat 3/19/224:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | Santos Laguna (13.) | ||||
Sun 3/20/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) UNAM Pumas | 1:3 | Necaxa (9.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 2:0 | Monterrey (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 1:0 | CD Cruz Azul (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/21/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) América | 3:0 | Toluca (10.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Atlas | 1:1 | Chivas (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 1:2 | León (5.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(8.) Club Tijuana | 1:0 | FC Juárez (18.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/2/224:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) San Luis | 1:0 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
Sun 4/3/221:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | Atlas (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Necaxa | 0:1 | América (15.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | UNAM Pumas (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 2:1 | Puebla FC (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/4/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) León | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (16.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (11.) | ||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 3:1 | Pachuca (1.) | ||||
Thu 4/14/223:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Chivas | 1:3 | Monterrey (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/8/224:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Atlas | 2:1 | Necaxa (15.) | ||||
Sat 4/9/222:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | UNAM Pumas (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 1:1 | CD Cruz Azul (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/10/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) San Luis | 2:0 | León (7.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 1:1 | Chivas (14.) | ||||
2:06 AM | ||||||
(4.) Monterrey | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) América | 3:0 | FC Juárez (18.) | ||||
Mon 4/11/222:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Querétaro FC | 0:1 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/12/224:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 0:0 | Club Tijuana (12.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/15/224:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Atlas | 1:2 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
Sat 4/16/222:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Necaxa | 4:2 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) FC Juárez | 1:2 | Pachuca (2.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(15.) Club Tijuana | 1:3 | América (8.) | ||||
Sun 4/17/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 0:1 | Puebla FC (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (16.) | ||||
(1.) Tigres UANL | 3:0 | Toluca (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) CD Cruz Azul | 0:1 | Chivas (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) UNAM Pumas | 2:0 | Monterrey (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/20/222:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 1:0 | Puebla FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Necaxa | 2:0 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Mazatlán FC | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (14.) | ||||
(13.) Toluca | 0:1 | FC Juárez (18.) | ||||
(8.) Chivas | 2:1 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
Thu 4/21/222:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) San Luis | 2:0 | UNAM Pumas (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) América | 2:0 | León (12.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(5.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Atlas (6.) | ||||
Fri 4/22/224:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Querétaro FC | 0:1 | CD Cruz Azul (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/23/222:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Puebla FC | 0:1 | Necaxa (9.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) FC Juárez | 0:2 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
Sun 4/24/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 3:0 | Monterrey (8.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 0:2 | América (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Chivas | 3:1 | UNAM Pumas (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Toluca | 2:4 | Atlas (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/25/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) CD Cruz Azul | 0:1 | San Luis (10.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | León (11.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 2:2 | Querétaro FC (17.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/30/222:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Necaxa | 0:1 | Chivas (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Mazatlán FC | 2:1 | Puebla FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 5/1/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Querétaro FC | 4:0 | FC Juárez (18.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Atlas | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
2:06 AM | ||||||
(7.) Monterrey | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (17.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) América | 0:0 | CD Cruz Azul (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UNAM Pumas | 2:0 | Pachuca (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) San Luis | 1:3 | Santos Laguna (14.) | ||||
Mon 5/2/223:06 AM | ||||||
(13.) León | 4:4 | Toluca (15.) |