#19 Marcel Szymanski
Arka Gdynia
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 6, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 6, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.arka.gdynia.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 23, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Radom
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Poland U17
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 1
Stats of Marcel Szymanski
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | 13 | - | 4 | - | - | 1.513' | ||
Youth League POL | 17 | 13 | - | 4 | - | - | 1.495' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 18' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Baraze o udzial w Ekstraklasie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/26/23 | A | Miedz Legnica | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/8/23 | A | Polonia Bytom | 1:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/7/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (9.) | Nieciecza (8.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (11.) | Gornik Leczna (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/7/23 | H | (14.) | Pol. Warsaw (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Stal Rzeszow (17.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (7.) | GKS Tychy (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (9.) | Wisla Kraków (8.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (11.) | Odra Opole (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (9.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (11.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | H | (11.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (6.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 0:3 | 5' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/23 | H | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 2:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (3.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | H | (1.) | Lechia Gdansk (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (1.) | GKS Katowice (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/11/23 | A | (1.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (2.) | Gornik Leczna (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/1/24 | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/5/24 | H | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/12/24 | A | (2.) | Motor Lublin (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 3:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/3/24 | A | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/26/24 | H | (3.) | GKS Katowice (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (5.) | Sandecja U19 (13.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | H | (2.) | Wisla U19 (13.) | 5:1 | 2 | 83' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | (4.) | Rakow U19 (13.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Odra Opole U19 (12.) | 3:0 | 2 | 85' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/9/23 | A | (5.) | Lech U19 (2.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | H | (4.) | Cracovia U19 (16.) | 5:2 | 1 | 55' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | A | (6.) | MKS Polonia U19 (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | A | (5.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (7.) | 1:3 | 1 | 85' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/7/23 | H | (8.) | Lubin U19 (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/23 | A | (9.) | Korona U19 (13.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (7.) | Jagiellonia U19 (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (8.) | Legia U19 (2.) | 3:1 | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | H | (8.) | Pogon U19 (10.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (8.) | Gornik U19 (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/23 | H | (9.) | Widzew U19 (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (8.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/2/24 | A | (6.) | Wisla U19 (13.) | 1:4 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | H | (6.) | Rakow U19 (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Odra Opole U19 (11.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/22/24 | H | (6.) | Lech U19 (1.) | 3:1 | 1 | 77' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/29/24 | A | (7.) | Cracovia U19 (8.) | 2:2 | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | MKS Polonia U19 (5.) | 2:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | H | (7.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (5.) | 6:0 | 3 | 85' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (6.) | Lubin U19 (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (6.) | Korona U19 (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/2/24 | A | (8.) | Jagiellonia U19 (6.) | 2:1 | 69' | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | H | (8.) | Legia U19 (2.) | 1:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
28 | 5/16/24 | A | (8.) | Pogon U19 (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/26/24 | H | (8.) | Gornik U19 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | A | (8.) | Widzew U19 (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/30/24 | H | Odra Opole | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/2/24 | H | Motor Lublin | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U17 | |||||
- | Aug 6, 2021 | 1 | 1 | ||
Polska U14 | |||||
9 | Oct 6, 2018 | 1 | 1 | ||
Poland U15 | |||||
- | Nov 19, 2019 | 2 | 2 |