Mate Males
imago images
Detailed stats of Mate Males
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 13 | - | - | 5 / - / 1 | 963' | |||
18/19 | Championship gr. | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | ||
18/19 | Cupa României | 2 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 151' | ||
18/19 | Liga 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 / - / 1 | 522' | ||
18/19 | Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 170' | ||
18/19 | Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 30' | ||
18/19 | Supercupa României | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | A | Alashkert FC | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | H | Alashkert FC | 5:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/18 | A | F91 Dudelange | 2:0 | 80' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/18 | H | F91 Dudelange | 2:3 | DM | 53' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/24/18 | H | Malmö FF | 0:1 | 30' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/18 | A | Malmö FF | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 7/9/19 | A | FC Astana | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/17/19 | H | FC Astana | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/24/19 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/30/19 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/20/18 | H | (6.) | FC Botosani (7.) | 1:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/18 | A | (8.) | D. Calarasi (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/4/18 | H | (3.) | Concordia (13.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | A | (1.) | FC Voluntari (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | H | (1.) | FC Dinamo (8.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/18 | A | (2.) | Gaz Metan (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/18 | H | (2.) | FC Viitorul (7.) | 1:2 | CM | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/18 | H | (5.) | FCSB (1.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | A | (3.) | FC Hermannstadt (13.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/18 | H | (3.) | CS U Craiova (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/6/18 | A | (2.) | Astra Giurgiu (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/19/18 | H | (1.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (10.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/18 | A | (1.) | Sepsi OSK (7.) | 1:2 | CM | 64' | 64' | |||||||||
14 | 11/3/18 | A | (1.) | FC Botosani (11.) | 1:5 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | H | (1.) | D. Calarasi (8.) | 0:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/18 | A | (1.) | Concordia (12.) | 0:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
17 | 11/30/18 | H | (1.) | FC Voluntari (14.) | 5:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
18 | 12/4/18 | A | (1.) | FC Dinamo (11.) | 0:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
19 | 12/8/18 | H | (1.) | Gaz Metan (5.) | 2:2 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
20 | 12/17/18 | A | (1.) | FC Viitorul (4.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
21 | 12/22/18 | A | (1.) | FCSB (2.) | 0:2 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
22 | 2/2/19 | H | (1.) | FC Hermannstadt (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/10/19 | A | (1.) | CS U Craiova (3.) | 2:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
24 | 2/16/19 | H | (1.) | Astra Giurgiu (4.) | 1:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
25 | 2/23/19 | A | (1.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (8.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/19 | H | (1.) | Sepsi OSK (6.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
1 | 7/13/19 | H | (7.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/20/19 | A | (4.) | Academica Clince (12.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 7/27/19 | H | (4.) | FC Dinamo (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 3, Injured: 11, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/9/19 | H | (1.) | Sepsi OSK (6.) | 3:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
2 | 3/16/19 | A | (1.) | FC Viitorul (4.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
3 | 3/30/19 | H | (1.) | Astra Giurgiu (5.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/19 | A | (1.) | CS U Craiova (3.) | 0:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/19 | H | (1.) | FCSB (2.) | 0:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
6 | 4/20/19 | A | (1.) | Sepsi OSK (6.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
7 | 4/29/19 | H | (1.) | FC Viitorul (4.) | 3:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
8 | 5/6/19 | A | (1.) | Astra Giurgiu (5.) | 1:5 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
9 | 5/12/19 | H | (1.) | CS U Craiova (4.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
10 | 5/19/19 | A | (1.) | FCSB (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 9, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | 9/26/18 | A | Chindia | 0:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/18 | A | Gaz Metan | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/19 | A | Sepsi OSK | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/19 | H | Astra Giurgiu | 1:3 | CM | 52' | 61' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/24/19 | A | Astra Giurgiu | 2:2 | CM | 68' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/14/18 | H | (1.) | CS U Craiova (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 7/6/19 | H | (2.) | FC Viitorul (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 10 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia | |||||
14 | Mar 5, 2014 | 1 | - | ||
Croatia U20 | |||||
- | Oct 1, 2008 | 1 | - | ||
Croatia U19 | |||||
- | Aug 8, 2006 | 4 | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
- | May 22, 2007 | 2 | - |