#99 Matviy Ponomarenko
www.zarya-lugansk.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 11, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Myronivka, Kyiv ...
- Citizenship: Ukraine
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: FAMK Group
- Current international: Ukraine U19
- Caps/Goals: 8 / 9
Stats of Matviy Ponomarenko
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | 9/6/23 | A | USA U17 | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 60' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/8/23 | A | Türkiye U18 | 0:2 | CF | 32' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/10/23 | A | Slovakia U18 | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
23 | 10/10/23 | A | South Korea U18 | 4:2 | CF | 72' | |||||||||||
23 | 10/12/23 | H | Vietnam U18 | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/15/23 | A | Morocco U20 | 3:4 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Aris Saloniki | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Aris Saloniki | 8:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Besiktas | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Besiktas | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | FK Minaj (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | A | (1.) | Obolon (11.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (3.) | Chornomorets (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/18/23 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | LNZ Cherkasy (12.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (13.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | A | (1.) | Polissya (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (3.) | SK Dnipro-1 (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | Kolos Kovalivka (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | H | (5.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 2' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Kryvbas (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (3.) | Rukh Lviv (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 12/7/23 | H | (1.) | Metalist 1925 (15.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/11/23 | H | (2.) | Obolon (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | Metalist 1925 (14.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | Chornomorets (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/7/24 | A | (2.) | Veres Rivne (15.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/12/24 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 1:5 | CF | 10' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/4/24 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (12.) | 0:3 | CF | 80' | 14' | |||||||||
23 | 4/8/24 | H | (2.) | LNZ Cherkasy (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 6' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | FK Oleksandriya (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 4/17/24 | A | (2.) | FK Minaj (16.) | 1:3 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Polissya (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | SK Dnipro-1 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/1/24 | H | (1.) | Veres Rivne (16.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 15' | |||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | H | (2.) | Kolos Kovalivka (10.) | 5:0 | CF | 17' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | H | (2.) | Kryvbas (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (2.) | Rukh Lviv (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 9/27/23 | A | Obolon | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | 11/15/23 | H | (8.) | Malta U19 (41.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 11/18/23 | H | (28.) | Kosovo U19 (14.) | 0:4 | CF | 81' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 11/21/23 | A | (13.) | Slovakia U19 (30.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 31' | |||||||||
group B7 | 3/20/24 | A | (10.) | Macedonia U19 (29.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 37' | 79' | ||||||||
group B7 | 3/23/24 | H | (7.) | Latvia U19 (27.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 74' | |||||||||
group B7 | 3/26/24 | H | (4.) | Switzerland U19 (6.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 72' | 84' | ||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukraine U19 | |||||
9 | Oct 10, 2023 | 8 | 9 | ||
Ukraine U18 | |||||
9 | Sep 6, 2023 | 3 | 2 | ||
Ukraine U17 | |||||
11 | Oct 24, 2022 | 6 | 8 |