Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 27 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) CSKA | 1:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Torped | 1:0 | Rotor (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Zenit | 3:0 | Cherno (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
22.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) SHNK | 1:0 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) KS | 0:2 | SPA (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
37.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(14.) Uralan | 3:1 | Rostov (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
49' | ||||
51' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 1:0 | Rubin (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
84' | ||||
85' | ||||
(9.) Torped | 1:0 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 22 | 55 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 27 | 14 | 51 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 27 | 10 | 45 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | 15 | 45 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 11 | 44 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 27 | 12 | 44 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 27 | 5 | 42 | |
8 | KS Samara | 27 | 7 | 39 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | 1 | 36 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | -5 | 35 | |
11 | Rostov | 27 | -9 | 32 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 27 | -22 | 27 | |
13 | Rotor Volgograd | 27 | -10 | 26 | |
14 | Uralan | 27 | -18 | 25 | |
15 | Tor-Met Moscow | 27 | -16 | 23 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 27 | -17 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...