Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) KS | 1:0 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
32.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Amkar | 0:0 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev |
(2.) Zenit | 1:0 | Kuban (13.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Rostov (15.) | ||
Sun
May 23, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
(9.) SPA | 0:1 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Sun
May 23, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
(12.) SHNK | 1:0 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Sun
May 23, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Torped | 1:0 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sun
May 23, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Rubin | 3:0 | FC Mos (10.) | ||
Sun
May 23, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | 17 | 30 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 9 | 27 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 10 | 24 | |
4 | KS Samara | 13 | 0 | 22 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 7 | 22 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 13 | 0 | 19 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | 3 | 16 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 1 | 15 | |
9 | Amkar Perm | 13 | -6 | 15 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | -4 | 14 | |
11 | FC Moscow | 13 | -2 | 14 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 13 | -5 | 14 | |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | Rostov | 13 | -7 | 13 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 13 | -7 | 11 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 13 | -16 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...