Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 6 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) KKR | 0:0 | Metalu (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vasyl Melnychuk |
(2.) Metalu | 1:3 | Dnipro (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Anatoliy Kutsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45+1' | |||
1:3 | 61' | |||
(10.) Obolon | 0:2 | Arsena (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Yarmenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(15.) Vorskl | 1:0 | Tavriy (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Volyn | 2:0 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Oleksandr Gornostaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(7.) Poligr | 1:1 | Metal (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Gennadiy Kovalenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(9.) Illich | 2:0 | Odessa (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 4, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vadym Shevchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Karpat | 0:0 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Tue
Nov 5, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
9.600 · Igor Khiblin |
Table Premier Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
2 | Arsenal Kyiv | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
4 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
5 | Metalurg D. | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
6 | Karpaty | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
7 | Volyn Lutsk | 6 | -5 | 9 | |
8 | Illichivets | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
9 | Oleksandria | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | Vorskla Poltava | 6 | -4 | 6 | |
11 | Kryvbas | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
12 | Obolon Kyiv | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
13 | Metalist Kharkiv | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | Metalurg Z. | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | Tavriya | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | Chornomorets | 6 | -7 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...