Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 815
- Foreigners: 130 Players 16.0%
- ø-Market value: €1.05m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Complete Professional Football League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/5/1611:00 PM | ||||||
Banfield | 2:0 | Gimnasia | ||||
Huracán | 0:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
Sat 2/6/161:15 AM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 1:0 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 1:1 | Tigre | ||||
Aldosivi | 3:0 | Olimpo | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Patronato | 2:2 | San Lorenzo | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 2:1 | Newell's | ||||
Sun 2/7/161:00 AM | ||||||
CA Temperley | 0:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Independiente | 1:0 | Belgrano | ||||
Defensa | 2:2 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 5:1 | Quilmes | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Colon | 2:1 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
Mon 2/8/161:15 AM | ||||||
Atl. Tucumán | 2:1 | Racing Club | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 0:1 | Lanús | ||||
Tue 2/9/161:15 AM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 1:0 | Vélez Sarsfield |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/12/1611:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 3:1 | Banfield | ||||
Unión Santa Fe | 3:0 | CA Temperley | ||||
Sat 2/13/161:15 AM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 1:1 | Independiente | ||||
Quilmes | 2:4 | Colon | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 2:1 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Atl. Rafaela | 0:1 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Aldosivi | 3:2 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
Sun 2/14/161:15 AM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2:1 | Olimpo | ||||
Racing Club | 2:2 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 2:0 | Newell's | ||||
Lanús | 2:1 | Defensa | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 3:2 | Patronato | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 0:1 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Mon 2/15/161:15 AM | ||||||
Belgrano | 3:2 | River Plate | ||||
Thu 3/17/161:00 AM | ||||||
Tigre | 1:2 | Huracán |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/16/1611:15 PM | ||||||
Olimpo | 0:2 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Banfield | 1:1 | Quilmes | ||||
Wed 2/17/161:30 AM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 0:3 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Defensa | 4:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
Newell's | 5:0 | Racing Club | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Patronato | 0:0 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
Independiente | 0:2 | Rosario Central | ||||
Thu 2/18/161:15 AM | ||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 0:1 | Boca Juniors | ||||
1:30 AM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 1:3 | Gimnasia | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 1:1 | Tigre | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Colon | 3:0 | Belgrano | ||||
CA Temperley | 0:1 | Lanús | ||||
Fri 2/19/161:15 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:2 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
Atl. Tucumán | 2:0 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
Thu 3/24/169:00 PM | ||||||
Huracán | 2:0 | Aldosivi |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/20/169:00 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 3:2 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 1:0 | Olimpo | ||||
Sun 2/21/161:15 AM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 4:1 | Newell's | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Belgrano | 0:0 | Banfield | ||||
Tigre | 0:2 | Defensa | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 4:1 | Colon | ||||
Independiente | 1:1 | Racing Club | ||||
Mon 2/22/161:30 AM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 3:3 | River Plate | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Quilmes | 2:2 | Patronato | ||||
Tue 2/23/161:15 AM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 2:0 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Unión Santa Fe | 1:1 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Atl. Rafaela | 0:2 | CA Temperley | ||||
Wed 2/24/161:15 AM | ||||||
Lanús | 1:0 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Aldosivi | 1:2 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Tue 3/29/161:00 AM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 0:0 | Huracán |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/26/1611:15 PM | ||||||
Newell's | 1:1 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
Sat 2/27/161:15 AM | ||||||
Banfield | 2:3 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 2:2 | Quilmes | ||||
Estudiantes LP | 4:1 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Huracán | 1:1 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Defensa | 4:0 | Aldosivi | ||||
Sun 2/28/161:30 AM | ||||||
Patronato | 2:1 | Belgrano | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Colon | 0:3 | Rosario Central | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Olimpo | 2:1 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
Atl. Tucumán | 3:0 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
Racing Club | 1:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
Mon 2/29/161:30 AM | ||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 2:2 | Lanús | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2:1 | Gimnasia | ||||
Tue 3/1/161:15 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:0 | Independiente | ||||
CA Temperley | 2:0 | Tigre |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/4/169:00 PM | ||||||
Quilmes | 1:1 | Olimpo | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 1:5 | Defensa | ||||
Sat 3/5/161:15 AM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 1:0 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
1:30 AM | ||||||
Lanús | 3:0 | Newell's | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Atl. Rafaela | 1:2 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
Huracán | 1:0 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Belgrano | 3:0 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Gimnasia | 0:0 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Sun 3/6/161:30 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 4:1 | Colon | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 2:2 | Banfield | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Aldosivi | 1:1 | CA Temperley | ||||
Mon 3/7/161:30 AM | ||||||
Unión Santa Fe | 3:6 | Racing Club | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Tigre | 5:0 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Tue 3/8/161:15 AM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 3:1 | Patronato |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/12/1612:15 AM | ||||||
Racing Club | 2:1 | Lanús | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
Newell's | 1:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
Olimpo | 2:0 | Belgrano | ||||
Defensa | 0:2 | Huracán | ||||
9:45 PM | ||||||
Banfield | 1:3 | Independiente | ||||
San Martín (SJ) | 1:0 | Tigre | ||||
Sun 3/13/1612:00 AM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 0:2 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
CA Temperley | 0:0 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
9:45 PM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 3:0 | Gimnasia | ||||
Patronato | 1:0 | Rosario Central | ||||
Mon 3/14/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Colon | 4:1 | River Plate | ||||
Atl. Tucumán | 1:1 | Aldosivi | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 0:0 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
Tue 3/15/161:00 AM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 2:1 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
Sun 3/27/1611:00 PM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1:2 | Quilmes |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/18/1611:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 0:1 | Gimnasia | ||||
Aldosivi | 2:2 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
Sat 3/19/161:15 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 2:1 | Defensa | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
Belgrano | 2:3 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
Colon | 0:3 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
9:45 PM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 1:0 | Olimpo | ||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 0:3 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Sun 3/20/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 2:1 | Patronato | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
Quilmes | 3:0 | San Lorenzo | ||||
9:45 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:1 | Banfield | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Huracán | 4:2 | CA Temperley | ||||
Mon 3/21/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Lanús | 2:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 1:0 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Tue 3/22/161:15 AM | ||||||
Atl. Rafaela | 3:6 | Racing Club | ||||
Tigre | 3:3 | Newell's |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/2/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Atl. Tucumán | 2:1 | Huracán | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Olimpo | 1:1 | Rosario Central | ||||
CA Temperley | 1:3 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
Racing Club | 3:3 | Tigre | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 3:0 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
Sun 4/3/161:00 AM | ||||||
Patronato | 2:1 | River Plate | ||||
Banfield | 1:1 | Colon | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Newell's | 1:1 | Aldosivi | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 3:2 | Belgrano | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 2:0 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
Defensa | 0:1 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
Mon 4/4/1612:30 AM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1:4 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 0:0 | Independiente | ||||
Tue 4/5/162:15 AM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 1:0 | Quilmes | ||||
Unión Santa Fe | 0:4 | Lanús |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/9/162:15 AM | ||||||
Colon | 2:2 | Patronato | ||||
Godoy Cruz | 0:1 | San Lorenzo | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
Huracán | 4:3 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 2:2 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Defensa | 2:1 | CA Temperley | ||||
Sun 4/10/161:00 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 0:0 | Olimpo | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
Banfield | 0:2 | Lanús | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 0:0 | Newell's | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 2:3 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
Aldosivi | 2:1 | Racing Club | ||||
Mon 4/11/161:00 AM | ||||||
Tigre | 2:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
1:10 AM | ||||||
Belgrano | 3:0 | Gimnasia | ||||
Tue 4/12/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Quilmes | 1:4 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
Atl. Rafaela | 1:1 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 3:2 | Atl. Tucumán |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/16/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 1:0 | Colon | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 2:2 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Lanús | 2:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Atl. Tucumán | 3:1 | Defensa | ||||
Newell's | 1:0 | Huracán | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 4:1 | Aldosivi | ||||
Unión Santa Fe | 1:0 | Tigre | ||||
Sun 4/17/161:45 AM | ||||||
Racing Club | 2:2 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 2:1 | Rosario Central | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0:2 | Independiente | ||||
CA Temperley | 2:0 | Quilmes | ||||
San Martín (SJ) | 0:2 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Mon 4/18/161:00 AM | ||||||
Olimpo | 0:1 | River Plate | ||||
Patronato | 0:2 | Banfield | ||||
Tue 4/19/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 3:3 | Belgrano |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/23/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Atl. Rafaela | 3:1 | Patronato | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Olimpo | 2:1 | Aldosivi | ||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1:0 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Unión Santa Fe | 1:0 | Colon | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 0:0 | Defensa | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 1:0 | Huracán | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 1:0 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Lanús | 2:0 | Banfield | ||||
Sun 4/24/161:45 AM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 0:0 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Newell's | 0:0 | Rosario Central | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 0:0 | River Plate | ||||
11:45 PM | ||||||
Racing Club | 0:0 | Independiente | ||||
Mon 4/25/161:00 AM | ||||||
Belgrano | 0:0 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Tue 4/26/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Tigre | 2:0 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Quilmes | 2:0 | CA Temperley |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/30/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Aldosivi | 1:1 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
Estudiantes LP | 0:0 | Newell's | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Colon | 3:1 | Olimpo | ||||
Patronato | 2:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Independiente | 0:1 | San Lorenzo | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
Belgrano | 2:2 | Quilmes | ||||
9:10 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 0:0 | Vélez Sarsfield | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
Godoy Cruz | 2:0 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Huracán | 0:1 | Racing Club | ||||
Sun 5/1/1612:30 AM | ||||||
Defensa | 0:0 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
1:10 AM | ||||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 1:0 | Boca Juniors | ||||
Mon 5/2/169:00 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 0:1 | Gimnasia | ||||
Tue 5/3/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Tigre | 0:1 | Lanús | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
CA Temperley | 1:1 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Wed 5/4/162:00 AM | ||||||
Banfield | 0:0 | Sarmiento Junin |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/7/1612:01 AM | ||||||
Unión Santa Fe | 4:0 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Quilmes | 1:3 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 2:0 | CA Temperley | ||||
Newell's | 0:1 | Defensa | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2:0 | Colon | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 2:1 | River Plate | ||||
Sun 5/8/161:00 AM | ||||||
Racing Club | 0:0 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 1:0 | Rosario Central | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Lanús | 2:0 | Aldosivi | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
Atl. Tucumán | 2:1 | Belgrano | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Boca Juniors | 0:0 | Huracán | ||||
Mon 5/9/161:00 AM | ||||||
Atl. Rafaela | 0:0 | Tigre | ||||
1:45 AM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 3:3 | Independiente | ||||
Tue 5/10/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Olimpo | 1:1 | Banfield | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 1:0 | Patronato |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/14/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Huracán | 1:1 | Unión Santa Fe | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Defensa | 2:1 | Racing Club | ||||
Atl. Tucumán | 3:2 | San Martín (SJ) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
Colon | 0:2 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Godoy Cruz | 1:0 | Belgrano | ||||
10:45 PM | ||||||
River Plate | 1:0 | Gimnasia | ||||
Sun 5/15/161:00 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 2:0 | Arsenal Sarandí | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
Sarmiento Junin | 0:1 | Tigre | ||||
Argentinos Jrs. | 1:1 | Lanús | ||||
CA Temperley | 2:0 | Newell's | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 1:1 | Quilmes | ||||
Aldosivi | 2:1 | Atl. Rafaela | ||||
Mon 5/16/161:00 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 3:1 | Boca Juniors | ||||
Tue 5/17/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Patronato | 1:0 | Olimpo | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Banfield | 0:0 | Vélez Sarsfield |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/21/161:00 AM | ||||||
Arsenal Sarandí | 2:1 | River Plate | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
Tigre | 2:0 | Aldosivi | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
Olimpo | 0:1 | Sarmiento Junin | ||||
Atl. Rafaela | 0:2 | Argentinos Jrs. | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
Racing Club | 2:0 | CA Temperley | ||||
Sun 5/22/161:00 AM | ||||||
Quilmes | 0:3 | Independiente | ||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0:0 | Patronato | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 1:1 | Banfield | ||||
San Martín (SJ) | 2:0 | Godoy Cruz | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Newell's | 2:1 | Atl. Tucumán | ||||
Boca Juniors | 0:0 | Defensa | ||||
Unión Santa Fe | 1:1 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Mon 5/23/161:45 AM | ||||||
Lanús | 1:3 | Huracán | ||||
Tue 5/24/1612:00 AM | ||||||
Belgrano | 1:0 | Rosario Central | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Gimnasia | 3:0 | Colon |