Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
APOEL Nicosia
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 29 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 259 Players 62.7%
- ø-Market value: €340k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 16 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) APOP | 1:1 | Ermis (8.) | ||
Sat
Jan 9, 2010
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Christos Nikolaidis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
87' | ||||
(4.) Apoll. | 3:0 | Aris (11.) | ||
Sat
Jan 9, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Charis Glykys | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) Achnas | 2:1 | Omonia (1.) | ||
Sat
Jan 9, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Vasilis Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 51' | |||
(12.) APEP | 0:1 | AEL (6.) | ||
Sun
Jan 10, 2010
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Savvas Zafiris | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
50' | ||||
(10.) Doxa | 2:2 | AEP (9.) | ||
Sun
Jan 10, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Leontios Trattou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
(2.) APOEL | 3:1 | ENP (7.) | ||
Sun
Jan 10, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Charalampos Skapoullis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 29' | |||
76' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) ANO | 4:1 | Nea S. (14.) | ||
Mon
Jan 11, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Loizos Panagiotou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
Table Protathlima Cyta 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 16 | 18 | 37 | |
2 | Anorthosis | 16 | 16 | 36 | |
3 | Apol. Limassol | 16 | 17 | 35 | |
4 | Omonia Nikosia | 16 | 16 | 34 | |
5 | APOP Kinyras | 16 | 4 | 27 | |
6 | AEL Limassol | 16 | 6 | 26 | |
7 | Ermis Aradippou | 16 | -1 | 17 | |
8 | AE Pafos | 16 | -6 | 17 | |
9 | Doxa Katokopias | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
10 | EN Paralimniou | 16 | -8 | 17 | |
11 | Ethnikos | 16 | -11 | 15 | |
12 | Aris Limassol | 16 | -12 | 13 | |
13 | APEP Pitsilia | 16 | -13 | 12 | |
14 | Nea Salamis | 16 | -19 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...