Rotor Volgograd
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 1 3.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volgograd Arena 45.568 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.57 | 9:5 | 10.111 |
Away record | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 1.80 | 8:8 | 1.447 |
Overall balance | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.67 | 17:13 | 6.501 |
2. Division A (Phase 1)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Murom | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Veles Moscow | 3-4-3 | 630 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Ufa | 3-4-3 | 19.734 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 3-4-3 | 2.307 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Krasnodar 2 | 3-4-3 | 17.317 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 3-4-3 | 1.940 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-4-3 | 15.834 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | S. Kostroma | 3-4-3 | 2.119 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 3-4-3 | 14.137 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Veles Moscow | 3-4-3 | 13.526 | 4:2 | ||
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Ufa | 3-4-3 | 1.428 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 3-4-3 | 15.136 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Krasnodar 2 | 3-4-3 | 2.007 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 3-4-3 | 13.925 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-4-3 | 1.140 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | S. Kostroma | 3-4-3 | 10.087 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chaika Pes. | 3-4-3 | 1.312 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Murom | 3-4-3 | 9.259 | 3:0 |
2. Division A (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Ufa | 3-4-3 | 12.166 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Veles Moscow | 3-4-3 | 823 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Murom | 3-4-3 | 6.882 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Wed May 22, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | Chelyabinsk | ppd. | ||||
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | M. Lipetsk | 3-4-3 | 9.072 | 3:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Krasnodar 2 | 3-4-3 | 891 | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Rodina 2 Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.522 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 3-4-3 | 12.547 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Novosibirsk | 3-4-3 | 1.818 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Veles Moscow | 3-4-3 | 7.125 | 2:3 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Murom | 3-4-3 | 1.586 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Chelyabinsk | 3-4-3 | 12.461 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | M. Lipetsk | 3-4-3 | 2.115 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Krasnodar 2 | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Astrakhan | 3-4-3 | 1.300 | 0:1 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Legion | 3-4-3 | 5.128 | 3:0 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Alania Vl. | 3-4-3 | 12.115 | 1:0 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | Dinamo Vlad. | 5-4-1 | 2.647 | 1:0 |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Novosibirsk | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
2 | Ufa | 12 | 6 | 21 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
4 | Chaika Pes. | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
5 | Rodina 2 Moscow | 12 | 6 | 16 | |
6 | Krasnodar 2 | 12 | -3 | 16 | |
7 | Chelyabinsk | 11 | 1 | 13 |