Sousa EC
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estádio Municipal Governador Antônio Mariz 5.400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Campeonato Brasileiro Série D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Globo | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | |||
Group 3 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Pacajus EC | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group 3 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Nacional Patos | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Group 3 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Campinense-PB | 4-2-3-1 | 477 | 2:1 | ||
Group 3 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Santa Cruz-PE | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Group 3 | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Potiguar-RN | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group 3 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Iguatu | 4-3-3 Attacking | 385 | 2:1 | ||
Group 3 | Fri Jun 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Iguatu | 4-3-3 Attacking | 546 | 2:1 | ||
Group 3 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Potiguar-RN | 4-2-3-1 | 362 | 1:1 | ||
Group 3 | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Santa Cruz-PE | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group 3 | Tue Jul 4, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Campinense-PB | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Group 3 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Nacional Patos | 4-2-3-1 | 2.385 | 1:0 | ||
Group 3 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Pacajus EC | 4-2-3-1 | 259 | 1:1 | ||
Group 3 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Globo | ? | 561 | 4:0 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Falcon | ? | 1:1 | |||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Falcon | ? | 2:1 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Atlético-CE | 102 | 1:2 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Atlético-CE | ? | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Ferroviária | ? | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Ferroviária | ? | 1:1 |
Campeonato Paraibano
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Auto Esporte | ? | 4:0 | |||
Group 1 | Wed Jan 11, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | Botafogo-PB | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group 1 | Sat Jan 14, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Serra Branca | ? | 1:2 | |||
Group 1 | Thu Jan 19, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | SP Crystal | ? | 0:1 | |||
Group 1 | Wed Jan 25, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | Campinense-PB | ? | 0:1 | |||
Group 1 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Nacional Patos | ? | 0:1 | |||
Group 1 | Thu Feb 9, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Queimadense | ? | 0:0 | |||
Group 1 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Treze | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | CSP | ? | 4:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Botafogo-PB | ? | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Botafogo-PB | ? | 5:1 | |||
final 1st leg | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | Treze | ? | 2:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | Treze | ? | 3:4 on pens |