Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Matchday 9 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) DyJ | 0:0 | Vélez (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 2023
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
(13.) AAAJ | 3:0 | CDGCAT (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
(23.) EdeLP | 3:0 | NOB (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
34' | ||||
46' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) CARC | 3:1 | GELP (24.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Silvio Trucco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) CARP | 1:0 | CAU (26.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
84.567 sold out · Fernando Echenique | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
66' | ||||
(17.) CABC | 0:3 | CABJ (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Yael Falcón Pérez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 40' | |||
(2.) CASLA | 0:0 | CAI (20.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Leandro Rey Hilfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | ||||
(21.) Tigre | 2:1 | Lanús (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
80' | ||||
90+9' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Racing | 2:1 | HUR (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
(9.) IACC | 0:3 | CAT (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2023
- 9:30 PM
|
||||
Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
(28.) Colón | 0:0 | CAT (27.) | ||
Mon
Apr 3, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | ||||
(18.) CAB | 0:2 | CAP (16.) | ||
Mon
Apr 3, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
(15.) CAB | 0:0 | CAS (19.) | ||
Tue
Apr 4, 2023
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy |
(25.) CACC | 1:0 | ARSE (22.) | ||
Tue
Apr 4, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Table Professional Football League 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 9 | 10 | 21 | |
2 | San Lorenzo | 9 | 6 | 17 | |
3 | Racing Club | 9 | 5 | 17 | |
4 | Rosario Central | 9 | 1 | 17 | |
5 | CA Talleres | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
6 | Defensa | 9 | 5 | 15 | |
7 | Argentinos Jrs. | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
8 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
9 | Lanús | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
10 | Newell's | 9 | -1 | 14 | |
11 | Vélez Sarsfield | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
12 | Platense | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
13 | Instituto ACC | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | Huracán | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
15 | Godoy Cruz | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
16 | Belgrano | 9 | -4 | 12 | |
17 | Estudiantes LP | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
18 | Tigre | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
19 | Central Córdoba | 9 | -5 | 11 | |
20 | Sarmiento Junin | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
21 | Independiente | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
22 | Barracas C. | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
23 | Banfield | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
24 | Arsenal Sarandí | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
25 | Atl. Tucumán | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
26 | Gimnasia | 9 | -8 | 8 | |
27 | Unión Santa Fe | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
28 | Colon | 9 | -4 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...