efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €390k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 7 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Sliven | 1:3 | LokSof (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 25, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
710 · Hristo Ristoskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
(13.) Svoge | 2:1 | Varna (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
(9.) MON | 1:2 | ZSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 2009
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Stefan Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
(15.) Mezdra | 2:1 | Beroe (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
380 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
62' | ||||
74' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Botev | 0:1 | Slavia (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 26, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.080 · Anton Genov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
(8.) MP | 0:1 | Litex (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 27, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.830 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(6.) Levski | 0:1 | Burgas (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 27, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.720 · Aleksandar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
(10.) Pirin | 0:0 | Loko (14.) | ||
Mon
Sep 28, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
370 · Stanislav Stavrov |
Table efbet Liga 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 7 | 17 | 19 | |
2 | Chern. Burgas | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
3 | Litex Lovech | 7 | 10 | 16 | |
4 | Loko Sofia | 7 | 5 | 16 | |
5 | Beroe | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
6 | Levski Sofia | 7 | 5 | 10 | |
7 | Cherno More | 7 | 5 | 10 | |
8 | Minyor Pernik | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
9 | Slavia Sofia | 7 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | Montana | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Pirin | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
12 | Sportist Svoge | 7 | -5 | 7 | |
13 | Loko Mezdra | 7 | -14 | 6 | |
14 | Sliven | 7 | -7 | 4 | |
15 | Loko Plovdiv | 7 | -9 | 4 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 7 | -17 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...