efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 188 Players 44.9%
- ø-Market value: €389k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 2 21/22
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Slavia | 0:0 | Tsars (9.) | ||
Fri
Jul 30, 2021
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov |
(7.) Vratsa | 2:0 | Levski (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 2021
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Stanimir Trenchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
42' | ||||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Lud | 3:0 | CSKA (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Georgi Davidov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+4' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) LokSof | 1:0 | Loko (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 2021
- 7:15 PM
|
||||
Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Varna | 2:0 | Botev (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 2, 2021
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Pirin | 2:3 | Beroe (5.) | ||
Mon
Aug 2, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Radoslav Gidzhenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
24' | 2:1 | |||
85' | ||||
2:2 | 85' | |||
2:3 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Arda | 2:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Thu
Dec 16, 2021
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+1' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Beroe | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | CSKA-Sofia | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Cherno More | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Botev Vratsa | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Loko Sofia | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Tsarsko Selo | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Pirin | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
12 | Levski Sofia | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
12 | Loko Plovdiv | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | CSKA 1948 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...