National League North
England
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 560
- Foreigners: 100 Players 17.9%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 26.6
Matchday 13 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(21.) PBS | 2:0 | SOU (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
321 · Isaac Searle | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(10.) FAR | 1:4 | BRA (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
469 · Declan Brown | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 5' | |||
0:3 | 17' | |||
0:4 | 54' | |||
62' | 1:4 | |||
(19.) RUS | 5:0 | CHO (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
406 · Harry Warner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
79' | 5:0 | |||
(22.) BSD | 1:4 | WAR (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
438 · Emily Heaslip | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
39' | ||||
53' | ||||
0:2 | 67' | |||
0:3 | 70' | |||
0:4 | 74' | |||
87' | 1:4 | |||
(23.) GLO | 3:0 | ALF (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
824 · Liam Corbett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
45' | ||||
47' | 2:0 | |||
90+5' | 3:0 | |||
(18.) SCA | 1:0 | BUX (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.385 · Helen Conley | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) BLY | 0:1 | TFC (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
608 · Alex Sawden | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
(13.) HER | 3:1 | CUR (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.932 · Neil Pratt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
69' | ||||
90+3' | ||||
90+5' | 3:1 | |||
90+7' | ||||
(3.) SSD | 2:0 | KLT (20.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.357 · Darren Rogers | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) CHE | 2:0 | SCN (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.676 · William Davis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) SPE | 0:0 | BOS (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.236 · James Bancroft |
(17.) BAN | 2:1 | DAR (24.) | ||
Tue
Jan 30, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
534 · Eugene Robinson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Table National League North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamworth | 13 | 16 | 26 | |
2 | South Shields | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
3 | Spennymoor Town | 13 | 10 | 24 | |
4 | Scunthorpe Utd. | 13 | 8 | 22 | |
5 | Brackley | 13 | 8 | 22 | |
6 | Chorley | 13 | 2 | 22 | |
7 | Buxton | 13 | 12 | 21 | |
8 | Hereford | 13 | -1 | 20 | |
9 | Curzon Ashton | 13 | 5 | 19 | |
10 | Blyth Spartans | 13 | 4 | 19 | |
11 | Boston Utd | 13 | 0 | 19 | |
12 | Farsley | 13 | -4 | 19 | |
13 | Chester | 13 | 3 | 18 | |
14 | Alfreton | 13 | 2 | 18 | |
15 | Warrington | 13 | -2 | 18 | |
16 | Banbury | 13 | -7 | 18 | |
17 | Southport | 13 | -8 | 17 | |
18 | Scarborough | 13 | -5 | 16 | |
19 | Rushall | 13 | -2 | 15 | |
20 | Peterb Sports | 13 | -7 | 14 | |
21 | Gloucester | 13 | -6 | 11 | |
22 | King's Lynn | 13 | -11 | 11 | |
23 | Bishop's St. | 13 | -11 | 10 | |
24 | Darlington | 13 | -18 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...