Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 25 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Hradec | 1:0 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1994
|
||||
2.200 · Karel Bohunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Dukla | 0:2 | Zizkov (9.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1994
|
||||
1.177 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
27' | ||||
43' | ||||
45' | ||||
0:2 | 70' | |||
83' | ||||
(3.) Banik | 1:1 | FC Boh (12.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
4.224 · Petr Wencl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
37' | ||||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) OLO | 3:1 | VIT (15.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
4.307 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 78' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 3:2 | Zlin (11.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
2.629 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 82' | |||
(13.) FC Bob | 1:0 | LIB (5.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
4.788 · Bohuslav Legiersky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) CHE | 0:0 | Plzen (8.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
5.016 · Zdenek Vales |
(10.) FC Pet | 4:0 | CBU (6.) | ||
Sun
May 8, 1994
|
||||
3.788 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 25 | 38 | 39:11 | |
2 | Banik Ostrava | 25 | 26 | 32:18 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 25 | 21 | 32:18 | |
4 | Union Cheb | 25 | 4 | 31:19 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 25 | 14 | 29:21 | |
6 | Viktoria Plzen | 25 | 8 | 28:22 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 5 | 28:22 | |
8 | Ceske Budejovice | 25 | 0 | 28:22 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 25 | 9 | 26:24 | |
10 | Drnovice | 25 | 0 | 26:24 | |
11 | Svit Zlin | 25 | -7 | 23:27 | |
12 | Boby Brno | 25 | -8 | 21:29 | |
13 | Bohemians Praha | 25 | -18 | 21:29 | |
14 | Hradec Kralove | 25 | -13 | 19:31 | |
15 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 25 | -34 | 10:40 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 25 | -45 | 7:43 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...