Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 25 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Neman | 2:0 | DMinsk (6.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Belshi | 3:1 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
10' | ||||
45' | ||||
1:1 | 54' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
86' | ||||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) BATE | 3:1 | Zvezda (12.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Gomel | 1:4 | Torped (7.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
0:3 | 32' | |||
0:4 | 41' | |||
86' | 1:4 | |||
(3.) Torped | 0:1 | Brest (10.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
(13.) Lokomo | 1:3 | FK Mol (14.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.150 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
(11.) Slavia | 5:2 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Wed
Oct 30, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
32' | 3:0 | |||
64' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 83' | |||
4:2 | 85' | |||
86' | 5:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neman Grodno | 25 | 27 | 55 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 25 | 14 | 50 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 25 | 16 | 48 | |
5 | Gomel | 25 | 15 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | 7 | 40 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 13 | 39 | |
8 | Belshina | 25 | 10 | 37 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 25 | 4 | 36 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 25 | -1 | 31 | |
11 | Slavia | 25 | -20 | 24 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 25 | -23 | 15 | |
13 | Molodechno-2000 | 25 | -36 | 11 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 25 | -54 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...