Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 26 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) FK Mol | 0:0 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Konstantin Dailid |
(6.) Torped | 4:0 | Belshi (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
81' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) Brest | 1:1 | Neman (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 1:4 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
1:3 | 77' | |||
78' | ||||
1:4 | 81' | |||
(7.) DMinsk | 6:3 | Slavia (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 67' | |||
71' | 5:1 | |||
75' | 6:1 | |||
6:2 | 82' | |||
6:3 | 90' | |||
(12.) Zvezda | 4:1 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
(4.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.400 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 31 | 56 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 26 | 27 | 56 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 26 | 18 | 51 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 26 | 14 | 51 | |
5 | Gomel | 26 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 16 | 42 | |
8 | Belshina | 26 | 6 | 37 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 26 | 1 | 36 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 26 | -1 | 32 | |
11 | Slavia | 26 | -23 | 24 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 26 | -20 | 18 | |
13 | Molodechno-2000 | 26 | -36 | 12 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 26 | -57 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...