Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 29 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Gomel | 0:4 | Dnepr (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Gennadi Yarets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
0:4 | 90' | |||
(7.) Neman | 2:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Darida | 1:0 | Belshi (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
51' | ||||
(14.) Slavia | 3:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) MTZ-Ri | 1:2 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
33' | ||||
33' | ||||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
85' | ||||
(6.) Torped | 0:0 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | ||||
(10.) Naftan | 5:1 | Zvezda (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
76' | 4:1 | |||
84' | 5:1 | |||
(1.) DMinsk | 2:0 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 29 | 44 | 72 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 29 | 32 | 67 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 29 | 33 | 62 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 29 | 25 | 56 | |
5 | Torpedo-SKA | 29 | 8 | 46 | |
6 | Gomel | 29 | 5 | 46 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 29 | 1 | 39 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 29 | 1 | 37 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 29 | -8 | 36 | |
10 | Naftan | 29 | -4 | 35 | |
11 | Darida | 29 | -13 | 32 | |
12 | Slavia | 29 | -19 | 30 | |
13 | Zvezda Minsk | 29 | -22 | 29 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 29 | -18 | 27 | |
15 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 29 | -24 | 26 | |
16 | Belshina | 29 | -41 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...