Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 11 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) MTZ-Ri | 1:1 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 18, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
84' | ||||
(15.) Savit | 2:0 | Gomel (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
69' | ||||
80' | ||||
90' | ||||
(5.) Torped | 0:0 | Dnepr (7.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Shmolik |
(3.) Viteb | 2:1 | Granit (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 0:3 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 25' | |||
(9.) Brest | 0:2 | Naftan (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
(16.) Darida | 2:1 | Neman (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Anatoli Sednev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) DMinsk | 2:1 | Smorgo (10.) | ||
Sat
Jun 21, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 11 | 3 | 21 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 8 | 20 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
7 | Naftan | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 11 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 11 | -6 | 13 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
11 | Granit | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
12 | Gomel | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 11 | -5 | 11 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 11 | -5 | 11 | |
15 | Savit | 11 | -10 | 10 | |
16 | Darida | 11 | -11 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...