Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 5 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Lokomo | 2:1 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Naftan | 1:2 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
(11.) Savit | 3:5 | Neman (14.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
36' | 1:2 | |||
45' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 53' | |||
2:4 | 62' | |||
69' | 3:4 | |||
3:5 | 75' | |||
(8.) MTZ-Ri | 4:2 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 81' | |||
90+3' | 4:2 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 0:1 | Smorgo (7.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.840 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(16.) Brest | 2:1 | Darida (15.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) BATE | 1:1 | Granit (9.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 1:2 | Viteb (1.) | ||
Mon
May 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitebsk | 5 | 4 | 13 | |
2 | FK Smorgon | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 5 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Naftan | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 5 | 3 | 7 | |
9 | Gomel | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
10 | Granit | 5 | 2 | 6 | |
11 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Savit | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
14 | Dinamo Brest | 5 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
16 | Darida | 5 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...