Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 9 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Darida | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Tue
Jun 10, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
650 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Lokomo | 4:0 | Naftan (4.) | ||
Tue
Jun 10, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 1:0 | Smorgo (6.) | ||
Tue
Jun 10, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Savit | 0:4 | ShakhS (10.) | ||
Tue
Jun 10, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
0:3 | 59' | |||
0:4 | 89' | |||
(3.) BATE | 2:0 | Gomel (8.) | ||
Tue
Jun 10, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Brest | 1:1 | Granit (9.) | ||
Wed
Jun 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Viteb | 2:4 | Dnepr (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
1:3 | 56' | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
90+2' | 2:4 | |||
(7.) DMinsk | 3:0 | Neman (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 11, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 9 | 8 | 19 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 9 | 3 | 18 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 9 | 6 | 14 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 9 | 4 | 13 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
7 | Naftan | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | FK Smorgon | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
9 | Granit | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
11 | Gomel | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 9 | -5 | 10 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
15 | Savit | 9 | -9 | 7 | |
16 | Darida | 9 | -11 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...