Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 12 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Brest | 1:2 | FK Min (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 4, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) Viteb | 0:1 | ShakhS (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 4, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
(12.) Granit | 0:2 | Naftan (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 4, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
(14.) Smorgo | 0:2 | Dnepr (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 4, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
71' | ||||
(1.) BATE | 3:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 4, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.800 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 1:2 | Gomel (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
82' | 1:2 | |||
(7.) Neman | 2:1 | MTZ-Ri (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 5, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 12 | 23 | 31 | |
2 | Dnepr Mogilev | 12 | 2 | 20 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
4 | Dinamo Brest | 12 | 3 | 19 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 12 | 1 | 19 | |
6 | Naftan | 12 | -4 | 19 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 12 | -5 | 19 | |
8 | Gomel | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
9 | Soligorsk | 12 | -2 | 17 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 12 | 5 | 15 | |
11 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 12 | -4 | 14 | |
12 | Granit | 12 | -7 | 11 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 12 | -7 | 10 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 12 | -13 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...