Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 16 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Slutsk | 0:1 | Gomel (15.) | ||
Fri
Jul 13, 2018
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.420 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FK Min | 3:1 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 14, 2018
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
150 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) FK Smo | 2:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 14, 2018
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
950 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 18' | |||
41' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 50' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Viteb | 5:1 | Neman (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 14, 2018
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
45' | 3:1 | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
90+2' | 5:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Torped | 1:1 | Isloch (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 15, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Dnepr | 1:2 | Gorode (16.) | ||
Sun
Jul 15, 2018
- 2:45 PM
|
||||
300 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Brest | 1:3 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Mon
Jul 16, 2018
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
10.080 sold out · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Zhodin | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Wed
Oct 31, 2018
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
2.450 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 18 | 41 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 16 | 15 | 34 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 16 | 13 | 32 | |
5 | FK Slutsk | 16 | 7 | 27 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 16 | 8 | 25 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | 4 | 25 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 16 | -1 | 25 | |
9 | Isloch | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 16 | -2 | 15 | |
11 | Smolevichi | 16 | -4 | 14 | |
12 | Gomel | 16 | -14 | 13 | |
13 | Gorodeya | 16 | -11 | 11 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 16 | -12 | 11 | |
15 | Torpedo Minsk | 16 | -13 | 11 | |
16 | Luch | 16 | -16 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...