#32 Washington Arubi
SuperSport Utd.
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 19, 2023 Contract expires: Jun, 2024
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 19, 2023 Contract expires: Jun, 2024
www.supersportunited.co.za
Stats of Washington Arubi
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 929' | ||
DStv Premiership | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 9 | - | 508' | ||
CAF Confederation Cup | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 301' | ||
MTN8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 120' | ||
Carling Knockout | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Nedbank Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 10/14/23 | A | Botswana | 5:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | 3/23/24 | A | Zambia | 7:8 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
37 | 3/26/24 | H | Kenya | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 9/16/23 | A | (28.) | Gaborone United (18.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 9/29/23 | H | (19.) | Gaborone United (23.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/26/23 | A | (26.) | Modern Future (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/3/23 | H | (27.) | USM Alger (14.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 12/10/23 | A | (27.) | Al-Hilal B. (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/20/23 | H | (21.) | Al-Hilal B. (9.) | 2:1 | GK | 31' | 31' | |||||||||
Group A | 2/25/24 | H | (18.) | Modern Future (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/3/24 | A | (19.) | USM Alger (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 8/13/23 | H | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 AET | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/22/23 | H | Polokwane City | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Richards Bay (16.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/9/23 | A | (3.) | AmaZulu FC (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/18/23 | H | (2.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (2.) | Stellenbosch FC (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/29/23 | H | (4.) | Golden Arrows (3.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/20/23 | H | (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/26/23 | A | (2.) | Chippa United (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/23 | A | (2.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/26/23 | H | (2.) | Royal AM (14.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 11/1/23 | A | (2.) | TS Galaxy FC (12.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/8/23 | A | (2.) | Polokwane City (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Sekhukhune (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/28/23 | H | (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/15/23 | A | (2.) | Moroka Swallows (10.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/23/23 | H | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/30/23 | A | (3.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 2/16/24 | H | (3.) | Stellenbosch FC (5.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/28/24 | A | (4.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | AmaZulu FC (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/12/24 | A | (6.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/3/24 | A | (6.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | TS Galaxy FC (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 4/17/24 | H | (5.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 1:1 | 90 + 4' | 58' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (7.) | Chippa United (8.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/27/24 | A | (7.) | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/1/24 | A | (6.) | Royal AM (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 5/7/24 | H | (6.) | Sekhukhune (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 5/10/24 | H | (6.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | H | (5.) | Moroka Swallows (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (7.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 24, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/20/24 | H | Cape Town City | 3:1 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/16/24 | A | Richards Bay | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/13/24 | A | Stellenbosch FC | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |