Bischofswerdaer FV 08
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 4 15.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volksbank-Arena 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2.50 | 35:12 | 234 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2.00 | 28:18 | 280 |
Overall balance | 27 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2.26 | 63:30 | 256 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Radebeuler BC | ? | 285 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | SV Panitzsch | ? | 215 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Chemnitzer FC | 4-2-3-1 | 708 | 4:2 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | SG Rabenstein | 4-3-3 Attacking | 307 | 0:5 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | Lok Leipzig | 4-2-3-1 | 2.024 | 3:2 AET | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 6:05 PM | H | Erzgebirge Aue | 4-2-3-1 | 3.079 | 0:4 |
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Freital (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 517 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | G. Halberstadt (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 401 | 3:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Grimma (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 206 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | FCE Wernigerode (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 142 | 3:4 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | VFC Plauen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 191 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ludwigsfelde (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 167 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | VfB Krieschow (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 245 | 3:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Budissa Bautzen (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 849 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 191 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Magdeburg II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 105 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mo. Marienberg (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 181 | 4:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | VfL Halle 96 (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 78 | 2:5 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | VfB Auerbach (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 186 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | Sandersdorf (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 97 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 146 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | SC Freital (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 221 | 2:3 | |
17 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | G. Halberstadt (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 237 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Grimma (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 139 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FCE Wernigerode (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 167 | 5:0 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | VFC Plauen (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 944 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ludwigsfelde (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 137 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | VfB Krieschow (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 403 | 0:1 | |
23 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Budissa Bautzen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 668 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (14.) | ? | 100 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Magdeburg II (4.) | ? | 201 | 1:3 | |
26 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mo. Marienberg (15.) | 2:1 | |||
27 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfL Halle 96 (12.) | 4:2 | |||
28 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 1:15 PM | A | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (4.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sandersdorf (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (16.) | -:- |
Table section NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VFC Plauen | 27 | 44 | 66 | |
2 | Bischofswerda | 27 | 33 | 61 | |
3 | G. Halberstadt | 27 | 24 | 53 | |
4 | VfB Auerbach | 27 | 25 | 51 | |
5 | Magdeburg II | 27 | 23 | 49 | |
6 | VfB Krieschow | 27 | 5 | 40 | |
7 | Sandersdorf | 27 | 8 | 39 |