Chemnitzer FC
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 4 15.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion - An der Gellertstraße 15.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 27:11 | 3.354 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.24 | 20:22 | 2.284 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1.53 | 47:33 | 2.819 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Mon Aug 1, 2022 | 6:01 PM | H | Union Berlin | 3-4-1-2 | 13.465 | 1:2 AET |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | BSG Stahl Riesa | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.112 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Tanne Thalheim | 3-4-3 | 1.110 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | SC Freital | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.107 | 1:2 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 22, 2023 | 8:20 PM | H | Erzgebirge Aue | 3-4-1-2 | 14.006 | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | FCO Neugersdorf | 3-4-1-2 | 1.003 | 0:1 AET | ||
Final | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Lok Leipzig | 4-2-3-1 | 10.700 | 3:0 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.588 | 3:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Greifswalder FC (17.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.218 | 0:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 19, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | BFC Dynamo (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.434 | 1:0 | |
4 | Mon Aug 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 3-4-1-2 | 553 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.535 | 0:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Energie Cottbus (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.856 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 3-4-3 | 3.364 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 201 | 3:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (16.) | 3-4-3 | 2.155 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lichtenberg 47 (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 830 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.420 | 4:0 | |
12 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Berliner AK (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.058 | 2:4 | |
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.165 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.776 | 4:0 | |
15 | Tue Jan 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.085 | 2:2 | |
16 | Fri Dec 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.939 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Viktoria Berlin (14.) | 3-4-3 | 516 | 3:0 | |
18 | Thu Jan 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | TeBe Berlin (17.) | 3-4-3 | 502 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Greifswalder FC (11.) | 3-4-3 | 3.306 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.304 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.766 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.653 | 1:0 | |
23 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.278 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 3-4-3 | 4.850 | 3:0 | |
25 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.892 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 573 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.716 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 776 | 0:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Berliner AK (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.338 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.255 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.898 | 1:0 | |
32 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.312 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hertha BSC II (10.) | 5-4-1 | 796 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Viktoria Berlin (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.937 | 1:0 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Altglienicke | 34 | 29 | 59 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 13 | 56 | |
7 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 5 | 53 | |
8 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | 14 | 52 | |
9 | Hertha BSC II | 34 | 7 | 52 | |
10 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 5 | 49 | |
11 | Berliner AK | 34 | -6 | 49 |