Club Villa Dálmine
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini 7.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2.17 | 16:4 | - |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.83 | 8:13 | 625 |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 1.50 | 24:17 | 313 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jul 18, 2018 | 1:10 AM | H | UAI Urquiza | ? | 4:3 on pens | |||
Second Round | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 11:10 PM | A | River Plate | 4-4-2 | 3:1 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | Boca Unidos (21.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 11:05 PM | A | (1.) | Quilmes (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.500 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 2:05 AM | H | (7.) | Sarmiento Junin (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 10:00 PM | A | (9.) | Gimnasia (J) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Los Andes (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Mon Nov 6, 2017 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. Riestra (25.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 7:05 PM | H | (2.) | Estudiantes SL (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Tue Nov 21, 2017 | 12:30 AM | A | (1.) | Santamarina (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Mon Nov 27, 2017 | 12:15 AM | H | (3.) | Nueva Chicago (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 10:00 PM | A | (1.) | San Martín (T) (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 11:30 PM | H | (2.) | Almagro (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sat Feb 3, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (3.) | Instituto ACC (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Feb 10, 2018 | 12:05 AM | H | (3.) | Juv. Unida (G) (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 17, 2018 | 11:05 PM | A | (2.) | Agropecuario (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | 11:00 PM | H | (3.) | Flandria (23.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Guillermo Brown (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Brown (Adrogué) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ferro (23.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Ind. Rivadavia (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Tue Apr 3, 2018 | 2:05 AM | A | (11.) | Aldosivi (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | (12.) | All Boys (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 10:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mitre (SdE) (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | CD Morón (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | 8:35 PM | A | (4.) | Atl. Rafaela (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
quarter-finals deciders | Sun May 6, 2018 | 11:00 PM | A | (5.) | San Martín (T) (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 |